Connect with us

Technology

NAPCO Security Technologies, Inc. Reports Fiscal Q1 2027 Results

Published

on

AMITYVILLE, N.Y., Nov. 2, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — NAPCO Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC), one of the leading manufacturers and designers of high-tech electronic security equipment, wireless communication devices for intrusion and fire alarm systems and the related recurring service revenues as well as a provider of school safety solutions, today announced financial results for its first quarter of fiscal year 2027.  Results are reported in accordance with U.S. generally accepted accounting principles (“GAAP”) and are also reported adjusting for certain items (“Non-GAAP”). A reconciliation between GAAP and Non-GAAP operating results is provided at the end of this press release.  

First Quarter 2027 Financial Results as Compared to First Quarter 2026

Net revenue increased 1.7% to a First Quarter record $50.0 millionRecurring service revenue (“RSR”) increased 11.5% to a Quarterly record $26.1 million, with over 90% gross marginRSR has a prospective annual run rate of approximately $106 million based on October 2026 recurring service revenuesEquipment revenue decreased 7.3% to $23.9 millionGross profit margin increased to 58.7.% vs 56.6% in prior fiscal year quarterNet Income increased 6.9% YoY to a First Quarter record $13.0 millionDiluted Net Income per share increased 5.9% to $0.36Non-GAAP Adjusted EBITDA increased 3.8% to a First Quarter record $15.5 million with an Adjusted EBITDA Margin of 31.0%, compared to $14.9 million with an Adjusted EBITDA Margin of 30.4% in the prior fiscal year quarterThe board declared a quarterly dividend of $.17 per share, payable on January 4, 2027, to shareholders of record on December 14, 2026.

Kevin Buchel, CEO and President, commented, “Our Fiscal Q1 performance reflects continued positive financial results. We achieved record Q1 revenue of $50.0 million and record Q1 Adjusted EBITDA of $15.5 million, which was bolstered by our recurring service revenue. Our RSR continues to deliver gross margins of over 90% and has a prospective run rate of approximately $106 million, a $3 million increase from the run rate we reported in July 2026. While equipment revenue declined year-over-year, the decrease was driven by two locking distributors reducing their purchases during the quarter. Importantly, sell-through at both distributors grew year-over-year and strengthened meaningfully on a sequential basis. We view sell-through as the truest indicator of end-market demand, and these trends reinforce our confidence in the underlying health of the business.

We are pleased to continue our dividend program of which the quarterly dividend will be $0.17 per share, which will be paid on January 4, 2027, to shareholders of record on December 14, 2026.”

Three months ended September 30, 

(dollars in thousands)

% Increase/

Financial Highlights

2026

2025

(decrease)

GAAP Results

Net Revenue

$

49,980

$

49,168

1.7

%

Gross Profit

$

29,352

$

27,846

5.4

%

Gross Profit Margin

58.7

%

56.6

%

Operating Income

$

14,117

$

13,643

3.5

%

Net Income

$

13,009

$

12,165

6.9

%

Diluted Earnings Per Share

$

0.36

$

0.34

5.9

%

Non-GAAP Results

Adjusted EBITDA

$

15,509

$

14,942

3.8

%

Adjusted EBITDA Margin

31.0

%

30.4

%

Adjusted EBITDA Per Share

$

0.43

$

0.42

2.4

%

Free Cash Flows

$

2,317

$

11,444

(79.8)

%

Free Cash Flows Margin

4.6

%

23.3

%

Conference Call Information

Management will conduct a conference call at 11 a.m. ET today, November 2, 2026, and in order to participate please go to the Investor Relations section of the Company website at https://investor.napcosecurity.com/events-presentations or choose https://app.webinar.net/ndlaQ1yQy3W. Alternatively, interested parties may participate in the call by dialing (US) 1-800-836-8184 or (International) 1-646-357-8785.  A replay of the webcast will be available on the Investor Relations section of the Company’s website.

About NAPCO Security Technologies, Inc.

NAPCO Security Technologies, Inc., is one of the leading manufacturers and designers of high-tech electronic security devices, wireless recurring communication services for intrusion and fire alarm systems as well as a provider of school safety solutions, The Company consists of four Divisions: NAPCO, plus three wholly owned subsidiaries: Alarm Lock, Continental Instruments, and Marks USA. Headquartered in Amityville, New York, its products are installed by tens of thousands of security professionals worldwide in commercial, industrial, institutional, residential and government applications. NAPCO products have earned a reputation for innovation, technical excellence and reliability, positioning the Company for growth in the multi-billion dollar and rapidly expanding electronic security market. For additional information on NAPCO, please visit the Company’s web site at http://www.napcosecurity.com.

Safe Harbor Statement

This press release contains forward-looking statements that are based on current expectations, estimates, forecasts and projections of future performance based on management’s judgment, beliefs, current trends, and anticipated product performance. These forward-looking statements include, but are not limited to, statements relating to supply chain challenges and developments; the growth of recurring service revenues and annual run rate; the strength of our balance sheet; our expectations regarding future results; the introduction of new access control and locking products; the opportunities for school security products; the opportunities for fire alarm products; and our ability to execute our business strategies. Actual results, performance or achievements could differ materially from those anticipated in such forward-looking statements because of certain factors, including those risk factors set forth in the Company’s filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission, such as our annual report on Form 10-K and quarterly reports on Form 10-Q. Other unknown or unpredictable factors or underlying assumptions subsequently proved to be incorrect could cause actual results to differ materially from those in the forward-looking statements. Although we believe that the expectations reflected in the forward-looking statements are reasonable, we cannot guarantee future results, level of activity, performance, or achievements. You should not place undue reliance on these forward-looking statements. All information provided in this press release is as of today’s date, unless otherwise stated, and the Company undertakes no duty to update such information, except as required under applicable law.

*Non-GAAP Financial Measures

Certain non-GAAP measures are included in this press release, including non-GAAP operating income, non-GAAP net income, non-GAAP net income per share (diluted), non-GAAP net income margin, Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted EBITDA per share (diluted), Adjusted EBITDA per share margin, Free Cash Flow and Free Cash Flow margin. We define non-GAAP net income as GAAP net income plus litigation settlement costs. We define Adjusted EBITDA as GAAP net income plus income tax expense, less net interest income (expense), stock-based compensation, non-recurring legal expenses, litigation settlement costs, and depreciation and amortization expenses.  Non-GAAP net income margin is non-GAAP net income divided by revenue. Adjusted EBITDA margin is Adjusted EBITDA divided by revenue. We define Free Cash Flow (FCF) as net cash provided by operating activities less capital expenditures. FCF margin is the FCF divided by revenue. These non-GAAP measures are provided to enhance the user’s overall understanding of our financial performance. By excluding these charges our non-GAAP results provide information to management and investors that is useful in assessing NAPCO’s core operating performance and in comparing our results of operations on a consistent basis from period to period. Our use of non-GAAP financial measures has certain limitations in that such non-GAAP financial measures may not be directly comparable to those reported by other companies. For example, the terms used in this press release, such as Adjusted EBITDA, do not have a standardized meaning. Other companies may use the same or similarly named measures, but exclude different items, which may not provide investors with a comparable view of our performance in relation to other companies. The presentation of this information is not meant to be a substitute for the corresponding financial measures prepared in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles. Investors are encouraged to review the reconciliation of GAAP to non-GAAP financial measures set forth above.

NAPCO SECURITY TECHNOLOGIES, INC. AND SUBSIDIARIES

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS

(Unaudited)

September 30, 2026

June 30, 2026

(in thousands, except share data)

Assets

Current Assets

Cash and cash equivalents

$

123,882

$

126,928

Marketable securities

10,734

10,637

Accounts and other receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $129 and $101 as of

September 30, 2026 and June 30, 2026, respectively

29,248

35,975

Inventories

34,130

30,118

Income tax receivable

1,523

—

Prepaid expenses and other current assets

3,838

4,325

Total Current Assets

203,355

207,983

Inventories – non-current

9,195

9,256

Property, plant and equipment, net

9,202

9,238

Intangible assets, net

2,919

2,990

Deferred income taxes

1,777

4,105

Operating lease – Right-of-use asset

4,838

4,906

Other assets

185

190

Total Assets

$

231,471

$

238,668

Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity

Current Liabilities

Accounts payable

$

7,749

$

6,925

Accrued expenses

9,275

8,546

Accrued litigation costs

—

16,000

Accrued salaries and wages

5,036

4,484

Dividends payable

6,081

5,365

Accrued income taxes

—

1,134

Total Current Liabilities

28,141

42,454

Accrued income taxes

—

33

Operating lease liability

5,142

5,179

Total Liabilities

33,283

47,666

Commitments and Contingencies (Note 13)

Stockholders’ Equity

Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share; 100,000,000 shares authorized; 39,883,051 shares

issued; and 35,768,437 shares outstanding as of both September 30, 2026 and June 30, 2026,

respectively.

399

399

Additional paid-in capital

25,628

25,355

Retained earnings

228,331

221,403

Treasury Stock, at cost, 4,114,614 shares as of both September 30, 2026 and June 30, 2026

(56,315)

(56,315)

Accumulated other comprehensive income

145

160

Total Stockholders’ Equity

198,188

191,002

Total Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity

$

231,471

$

238,668

 

NAPCO SECURITY TECHNOLOGIES, INC. AND SUBSIDIARIES

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

(Unaudited)

Three Months ended September 30, 

2026

2025

(in thousands, except for share and per share data)

Revenue:

Equipment revenue

$

23,850

$

25,739

Service revenue

26,130

23,429

Total revenue

49,980

49,168

Cost of Revenue:

Cost of equipment revenue

18,043

19,046

Cost of service revenue

2,585

2,276

Total cost of revenue

20,628

21,322

Gross Profit

29,352

27,846

Operating Expenses:

Research and development

4,053

3,240

Selling, general, and administrative

12,182

10,963

Litigation settlement

(1,000)

—

Total operating expenses

15,235

14,203

Operating Income

14,117

13,643

Other Income:

Interest income, net

1,117

854

Other income, net

115

138

Income before Provision for Income Taxes

15,349

14,635

Provision for Income Taxes

2,340

2,470

Net Income

$

13,009

$

12,165

Income Per Share:

Basic

$

0.36

$

0.34

Diluted

$

0.36

$

0.34

Weighted Average Number of Shares Outstanding:

Basic

35,768,000

35,658,000

Diluted

35,881,000

35,865,000

 

NAPCO SECURITY TECHNOLOGIES, INC. AND SUBSIDIARIES

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

(unaudited)

Three Months ended September 30, 

2026

2025

(in thousands)

Cash Flows from Operating Activities

Net Income

$

13,009

$

12,165

Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities:

Depreciation and amortization

540

570

Realized gain on sales of marketable securities

(114)

(92)

Charge (recovery) of credit losses

28

(1)

Change to inventory reserve

(109)

(354)

Deferred income taxes

2,328

1,681

Stock-based compensation expense

273

309

Changes in operating assets and liabilities:

Accounts and other receivable

6,699

(561)

Inventories

(3,842)

(177)

Prepaid expenses and other current assets

487

(305)

Income tax receivable

(1,523)

(1,993)

Other assets

5

4

Accounts payable, accrued expenses, accrued litigation costs, accrued salaries and wages,

accrued income taxes

(15,031)

391

Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities

2,750

11,637

Cash Flows from Investing Activities

Purchases of property, plant, and equipment

(433)

(193)

Purchases of marketable securities

(3,570)

(2,540)

Proceeds from sales of marketable securities

3,572

8,407

Net Cash (Used In) Provided by Investing Activities

(431)

5,674

Cash Flows from Financing Activates

Dividends paid

(5,365)

(4,992)

Net Cash Used in Financing Activities    

(5,365)

(4,992)

Net (decrease) increase in Cash and Cash Equivalents

(3,046)

12,319

Cash and Cash Equivalents – Beginning

126,928

83,081

Cash and Cash Equivalents – Ending

$

123,882

$

95,400

Supplemental Cash Flow Information

Income taxes paid, net of refunds received

$

2,701

$

3,104

Non-Cash Investing and Financing Transactions

Dividends declared and not paid

$

6,081

$

4,992

 

NAPCO SECURITY TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

RECONCILIATION OF GAAP TO NON-GAAP FINANCIAL DATA*

(unaudited)

(in thousands, except share and per share data)

Non-GAAP Adjustments

Litigation

Tax

GAAP

Settlement

Adjustments (1)

Non-GAAP

Three months ended September 30, 2026

Revenue

$

49,980

$

—

$

—

$

49,980

Gross Profit

29,352

—

—

29,352

Operating Expenses

15,235

1,000

—

16,235

Operating Income

14,117

(1,000)

—

13,117

Net Income

13,009

(1,000)

108

12,117

Non-GAAP adjusted net income margin

24.2

%

Non-GAAP adjusted net income per share – diluted

$

0.34

Three months ended September 30, 2025

Revenue

$

49,168

$

—

$

—

$

49,168

Gross Profit

27,846

—

—

27,846

Operating Expenses

14,203

—

—

14,203

Operating Income

13,643

—

—

13,643

Net Income

12,165

—

—

12,165

Non-GAAP adjusted net income margin

24.7

%

Non-GAAP adjusted net income per share – diluted

$

0.34

Three months ended September 30,

2026

2025

Denominator:

Weighted average shares outstanding

Basic, as reported

35,768,000

35,658,000

Effect of Dilutive Securities

113,000

207,000

Diluted, (Denominator)

35,881,000

35,865,000

1.

The ‘with or without’ method is utilized to determine the income tax effect of all Non-GAAP adjustments.

 

NAPCO SECURITY TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

RECONCILIATION OF GAAP TO NON-GAAP FINANCIAL DATA*

(unaudited)

(in thousands, except share and per share data)

Three months ended September 30, 

2026

2025

Non-GAAP adjusted EBITDA:

Net income, as reported

$

13,009

$

12,165

Interest income, net

(1,117)

(854)

Provision for income taxes

2,340

2,470

Depreciation and amortization

540

570

Non-GAAP EBITDA

14,772

14,351

Adjustments:

Stock based compensation

273

309

Nonrecurring legal expense(1)

1,464

282

Litigation settlement(2)

(1,000)

—

Total adjustments

737

591

Non-GAAP adjusted EBITDA

$

15,509

$

14,942

Non-GAAP adjusted EBITDA margin

31.0

%

30.4

%

Non-GAAP per share data:

Non-GAAP adjusted EBITDA per share – diluted

$

0.43

$

0.42

Denominator:

Weighted average shares outstanding

Basic, as reported

35,768,000

35,658,000

Effect of Dilutive Securities

113,000

207,000

Diluted, (Denominator)

35,881,000

35,865,000

1.

Nonrecurring Legal Expenses, which are net of any insurance reimbursements, are legal fees that are determined not to be of a normal recuring nature and expenses necessary to operate the business

2.

Litigation settlement costs, which are net of any insurance reimbursements, were determined not to be of a recurring nature and costs that are not in the normal cost of business or necessary to operate the business

 

Three months ended September 30, 

(dollars in thousands)

2026

2025

Free cash flow:

Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities

$

2,750

$

11,637

Less: Purchases of property, plant, and equipment

(433)

(193)

Free Cash Flow(1)

$

2,317

$

11,444

Free Cash Flow Margin(1)

4.6

%

23.3

%

1.

Free cash flow is calculated as net cash provided by operating activities less capital expenditures. Free cash flow margin is the free cash flow divided by revenue.  

Contacts:
Francis J. Okoniewski
Vice President of Investor Relations
NAPCO Security Technologies, Inc.
Office 800-645-9445 x 374
Mobile 516-404-3597
fokoniewski@napcosecurity.com

View original content:https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/napco-security-technologies-inc-reports-fiscal-q1-2027-results-302925823.html

SOURCE NAPCO Security Technologies, Inc.

Continue Reading

Technology

Manufacturo Partners with Mach Industries to Power the Next Generation of Defense Manufacturing

Published

on

By

BREA, Calif., Nov. 3, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Scaling five defense platforms from development into production requires a manufacturing operation that can grow just as quickly. Mach Industries, a defense manufacturer building advanced unmanned systems for modern defense, uses the manufacturing management platform from Manufacturo, a manufacturing software company, to manage traceable, compliance-ready workflows as production expands.

Mach Industries, headquartered in Huntington Beach, California, is dedicated to advancing national security interests and supporting U.S. and allied readiness amid global competition. The company has taken five products from concept to flight since the inception of the partnership, most recently delivering an autonomous strike aircraft from concept to first flight in 71 days. Sustaining that pace at production scale requires a digital backbone that can enforce structured, traceable processes without becoming a bottleneck.

“For a defense startup moving as fast as we are, the manufacturing system must move just as fast. We needed a platform that could scale with us, from first builds through full production,” said Tyler Pancake, VP of Manufacturing, Mach Industries. “It has to deliver the traceability and controls that defense programs require. Manufacturo gives us that foundation without forcing us to choose between speed and rigor.”

With Manufacturo, Mach centralizes digital work instructions, monitors real-time shopfloor activity, and maintains quality and traceability across every build. The platform enables rapid iteration for engineers and production teams, supporting the kind of agile development cycle that defense hardware at this scale demands.

The transition from manual to scan-driven and work-order-controlled WIP tracking resulted in end-to-end WIP visibility and eliminated “lost in factory” scenarios. With real-time consumption introduced into the system, inventory accuracy improved by 20% to 40% (depending on the area). Last but not least, thanks to the MRP + MES closed loop, overproduction in manufacturing was reduced almost completely—to circa 1%.

“Mach is building an entirely new category of defense capability, and that requires a production system that can evolve alongside the technology. Our platform gives their teams the structure to execute with precision while preserving the flexibility to move fast. We’re proud to support their path from prototype to program of record,” said Kenzo Takai, COO, Manufacturo.

About Mach Industries 
Mach Industries is a defense manufacturing company headquartered in Huntington Beach, California, that develops advanced unmanned systems and the industrial capacity required to produce them at scale. Through a deeply vertically integrated, hardware-first approach, the company rapidly designs, builds, tests, and fields defense systems while advancing manufacturing, testing, and supply chain capabilities that support both its own programs and the broader defense industrial base. Through Mach Propulsion and Mach Energetics, the company develops and produces jet engines, solid rocket motors and energetic systems, and serves external customers as a component and subsystem provider for booster, sustainer, and unmanned aerial platforms. Mach Industries delivers the speed, adaptability, and resilience needed to preserve the allied edge in an increasingly contested world. For more information, please visit machindustries.com and follow on LinkedIn and X. Media contact: press@machindustries.com

About Manufacturo 
Manufacturo provides a unified manufacturing management platform for high-complexity, high-change manufacturing, bringing production, supply chain, and quality together in one system. Built by a team with decades of hands-on experience in complex manufacturing, including SpaceX, it supports companies shaping the future of new space, aerospace, defense, and new energy, such as Relativity Space, Sierra Space, ICEYE, SES, Boom Supersonic, Hermeus, Antora, and more. Manufacturo has offices in Brea (CA), USA; Kraków, Poland; and Tokyo, Japan. For more information and an interactive demo, please visit manufacturo.com and follow on LinkedIn and X. Media contact: info@manufacturo.com

View original content to download multimedia:https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/manufacturo-partners-with-mach-industries-to-power-the-next-generation-of-defense-manufacturing-302927899.html

SOURCE Manufacturo, Inc.

Continue Reading

Technology

Sandler Partners Announces 2026 Channel Manager and Executive of the Year Award Recipients

Published

on

By

Top Independent Technology Distributor Sandler Partners’ 2026 National Summit Concludes with Awards Recognizing Top Industry Professionals and Organizations at its Closing Gala & Dinner.

REDONDO BEACH, Calif., Nov. 3, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Provider Channel Managers and a Channel Executive received recognition at the 2026 Sandler Partners National Summit in San Diego, California. This year’s event brought together more than 1,100 members of the Sandler Partners community for a mix of educational panels, a keynote, and sessions across the Technology, Sales, and Growth tracks. Attendees also connected with 65+ leading technology Providers in the Exhibit Hall, making it a week of both recognition and opportunity.

Sandler Partners congratulates the following award winners:

Channel Executive of the Year Award Recipient: 

Chad Townes, AT&T

National Channel Manager of the Year Award Recipients:

Kevin Bednarz, GraniteStevie Heap, Comcast Business Patrick Cupp, CallTowerJennifer Rutherford, ZayoSarah Manley, AT&TBrett Harman, AT&TNikki Beck, FrontMatt Winterburn, Lumen

East Region Channel Manager of the Year Award Recipients:

New England | Kyle Michaels, VonageNew York/New Jersey | Tom Mezzapella, Comcast Business Mid-Atlantic | Connor Cook, Comcast BusinessGeorgia & The Carolinas | Kristina Pagano, Five9Florida | Henry Cruz, Telesystem

Midwest Region Channel Manager of the Year Award Recipients:

Great Lakes | Sarah Macdonald, Five9Central | Peter Gasparro, ZultysMidwest | Kirsten Bonnesen, AT&TMountain | Mark Merritt III, SpectrumMountain | Nicole Brungardt, Comcast BusinessPacific Northwest | Chris Risse, Comcast Business

Southwest Region Channel Manager of the Year Award Recipients:

Southwest | Kelsey Laycock, TierPointSouthwest | Kaycee Mikeska , NHC

West Region Channel Manager of the Year Award Recipients:

SoCal | Yvette Bratt, BroadvoiceNorCal | Brad Pepper, GTTAZ/NV/UT | Max Howell, NHC

“Channel Managers are often the first point of contact for our Partners,” says Managing Partner Alan Sandler. “What sets them apart is how much they care about the outcomes they help create. You see it in the extra effort, the collaboration, and the drive to find the right solution for every customer. This year’s winners work side by side with our Partners to build trust, solve problems, and make the experience better from start to finish. That’s what the Sandler Partners community is all about.”

This year’s National Summit also featured The Surfrider Foundation as Sandler Partners’ designated charity partner, with an on-site exhibit sharing their mission to protect the world’s oceans and coastlines—and ways for attendees to get involved through personal action and support.

About Sandler Partners
Sandler Partners helps empower its network of leading independent Sales Partners to deliver a comprehensive range of technology solutions to organizations worldwide, including Cybersecurity, Artificial Intelligence (AI), Connectivity, Cloud, Colocation, Mobility, Internet of Things (IoT), and Continuity. Its community-focused approach enables Partners to identify the right solutions for customers quickly and objectively from a diverse portfolio of 220+ Providers. Partner sales agents, VARs, and MSPs gain access to an innovative suite of sales tools within the Sandler Portal—including SCOUT, Solutions Finder, Scout for Solutions, and the Marketing Center—several of which are AI-powered, all backed by a robust support network, dedicated Sales Engineering expertise, and rich marketing resources. Together, these tools and resources empower Partners to focus on what they do best: delivering quality, value, performance, innovative solutions, unmatched expertise, and exceptional service to their clients. Members of the Sandler Partners community also benefit from the industry’s strongest negotiated agreements and a dedicated team committed to ensuring commissions are accurately identified, tracked, and paid. For more information, visit www.sandlerpartners.com.

Sandler Partners – Media Contact

Tina S. Dyksterhouse

tina@sandlerpartners.com

310-861-2295

View original content to download multimedia:https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/sandler-partners-announces-2026-channel-manager-and-executive-of-the-year-award-recipients-302927496.html

SOURCE Sandler Partners

Continue Reading

Technology

Rockford Fosgate to Debut TMA Adaptive Amplifiers, The Rockford Fosgate App and New RV Speaker Category at 2026 SEMA Show

Published

on

By

New TMA Power Amplifiers, Rockford Fosgate App and Adventure Series RV speakers headline a wide-ranging slate of automotive, off-road and marine launches.

TEMPE, Ariz., Nov. 3, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Rockford Fosgate will bring a major slate of new audio products to the 2026 SEMA Show, led by its TMA Adaptive Power Series Amplifiers, the Rockford Fosgate app and the brand’s entry into purpose-built RV speakers with its new Adventure Series Speakers. The launches bring together powerful performance, simplified tuning and rugged, installation-focused design for life on the road, trail and water.

Rockford Fosgate to Debut TMA Adaptive Amplifiers, Rockford Fosgate App and New RV Speaker Category

Power Redefined: TMA Adaptive Amplifiers
Leading the 2026 product introductions is the all-new TMA Adaptive Amplifier Series, engineered to redefine how power, performance, and control come together. Designed to adapt across automotive, marine, powersports, and other custom audio applications, TMA delivers unmatched versatility with the highest power-to-size density in Rockford Fosgate history. The lineup includes four models: the 600-watt TMA-600X4, 750-watt TMA-750X6, 1,000-watt TMA-1000X1, and 1,200-watt TMA-1200X5. Each combines powerful output with advanced adaptive technology, patented Constant Power 2.0™, and rugged IPX7-rated Element Ready™ construction to deliver exceptional performance across a wide range of installations and environments.

More than just amplification, TMA serves as the foundation of the Rockford Fosgate connected audio ecosystem. With integrated digital signal processing, Bluetooth® connectivity, and RF Link 2.0 technology, TMA amplifiers are designed to work together as one intelligent, expandable system. From a single-amplifier installation to a complex multi-amplifier setup, RF Link 2.0 allows users to connect up to four TMA amplifiers within a network of up to 16 compatible devices, simplifying system integration while providing the flexibility to expand as audio needs evolve.

At the center of the experience is the Rockford Fosgate app, putting advanced system tuning and control directly in the user’s hands. Through an intuitive smartphone interface, users can configure and optimize their system with precise control over gain, crossovers, time alignment, 32-band parametric EQ, and Punch EQ+. Guided C.L.E.A.N. 2.0 calibration and available vehicle-specific Load + Go Tunes further simplify setup, while connected diagnostics, saved presets, and firmware updates provide ongoing control and customization. Together, TMA, RF Link 2.0, and the Rockford Fosgate app introduce a new level of adaptability, scalability, and intelligent performance to the Rockford Fosgate audio experience.

Connected Sound: Rockford Fosgate App and RF Link 2.0
The app brings compatible Rockford Fosgate devices together in one interface for setup, personalization and ongoing system management. Users can access Load + Go vehicle-specific tunes on supported kits, save and recall presets, protect settings with a four-digit PIN, review supported system diagnostics and install compatible firmware updates. Available for iOS and Android, the app can manage an RF Link 2.0 network through a single Bluetooth Low Energy connection, without requiring an account for initial setup or tuning.

Powering that experience is RF Link 2.0, Rockford Fosgate’s new connected-audio network. It supports up to 16 compatible devices, including as many as four TMA amplifiers, and lets connected products communicate as one system. New bidirectional RF Link cables streamline installation by carrying data, power, ground and turn-on signals in a single connection. The DRLC-10 Digital Remote Level Controller expands physical control with a 40-step rotary interface, customizable RGB illumination and multiple mounting options.

Adventure Series Opens a New RV Speaker Category
Rockford Fosgate is also expanding into dedicated RV audio with its 6.5-inch Adventure Series speakers, purpose-built for the demands of recreational vehicles. Rather than adapting a conventional car speaker, the new design accounts for RV wall construction, exposed locations and the need for an integrated look inside and outside the coach.

Available in black or white, the speakers fit both 5.25-inch and 6.5-inch openings, with a shallow 1.25-inch mounting depth that minimizes installation challenges. A compression-style rear gasket helps seal against flat or corrugated surfaces, while the UV-stable frame and grille, Santoprene surround and Element Ready™ construction are engineered to handle moisture, dust, UV exposure and vibration. Each speaker pairs a 6.5-inch driver with a grille-integrated 1-inch tweeter and concealed crossover, delivering 50 watts RMS power handling and a clean, OEM-style appearance.

Additional SEMA Launches Span Off-Road, Marine and Automotive
New vehicle-specific Stage-6 systems bring TMA power and app-based tuning to select side-by-sides. The new Can-Am Maverick R Stage-6 system for select 2024-and-newer models is a 1,200-watt, eight-speaker package with dual 10-inch subwoofers, Color Optix™ lighting and Rockford Fosgate’s first aftermarket side-by-side front-door speaker pods. For select 2020-and-newer Polaris RZR PRO models with Ride Command, the RZR20PRORC-STG6 delivers a 1,200-watt, seven-speaker system with a 10-inch subwoofer and vehicle-specific integration.

For marine audio, the PMX-6BB hide-away digital media receiver provides independent dual-zone control and NMEA 2000 connectivity for compatible multifunction displays. The PMX-HTML MFD Controller adds an Ethernet-based interface for compatible HTML5 multifunction displays, bringing source selection, volume, playback, album artwork and audio settings to the vessel’s screen when paired with supported PMX source units.

Rounding out the introductions are updated Prime coaxial and Prime component speaker families. With 50-watt RMS power handling and installation-friendly designs, the lineups offer straightforward ways to upgrade everyday vehicle audio, including vehicle-friendly coaxial mounting and flexible placement of separate component tweeters.

“We’re not just launching new products. We’re building a connected Rockford Fosgate ecosystem that redefines how customers experience audio,” said Zach Luke, President, Rockford Fosgate. “By bringing together powerful technology, intuitive app-based control, and expansion into exciting new categories like RV audio, we’re creating more ways for people to experience Rockford Fosgate performance. This is about pushing beyond traditional boundaries, and delivering an experience that grows with our customers, wherever their adventure takes them”

For more information visit: rockfordfosgate.com or visit an authorized dealer.

About Rockford Fosgate
Setting the standard for excellence in the audio industry, Rockford Corporation markets high-performance audio systems under the brand Rockford Fosgate® for the mobile, marine, motorsport, and motorcycle audio aftermarket and OEM market. Headquartered in Tempe, Ariz., Rockford Corporation is a wholly owned subsidiary of Patrick Industries, Inc. (NASDAQ: PATK).

View original content to download multimedia:https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/rockford-fosgate-to-debut-tma-adaptive-amplifiers-the-rockford-fosgate-app-and-new-rv-speaker-category-at-2026-sema-show-302927360.html

SOURCE Rockford Fosgate

Continue Reading

Trending