Technology
5-Axis CNC Machining Centers Market to grow by USD 792.5 Million from 2024-2028, driven by self-optimized cutting technology, with AI powering market evolution – Technavio
Published
2 years agoon
By
NEW YORK, Oct. 21, 2024 /PRNewswire/ — Report on how AI is driving market transformation – The Global 5-axis CNC Machining Centers Market size is estimated to grow by USD 792.5 million from 2024-2028, according to Technavio. The market is estimated to grow at a CAGR of 6.09% during the forecast period. Self-optimized machine cutting is driving market growth, with a trend towards reduction of changeover time for 5-axis CNC machines. However, highly capital-intensive market poses a challenge – Key market players include DMG MORI Co. Ltd., Doosan Corp., FANUC Corp., Gebr. Heller Maschinenfabrik GmbH, GF Machining Solutions AG, GROB WERKE GmbH and Co. KG, Haas Automation Inc., Hardinge Inc., Hurco Companies Inc., Hyundai Motor Co., JTEKT Corp., Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd., Makino Inc., Maschinenfabrik Berthold Hermle AG, Mitsubishi Electric Corp., Okuma Corp, SCM GROUP Spa, Siemens AG, Starrag Group, and Yamazaki Mazak Corp..
AI-Powered Market Evolution Insights. Our comprehensive market report ready with the latest trends, growth opportunities, and strategic analysis- View your snapshot now
Forecast period
2024-2028
Base Year
2023
Historic Data
2018 – 2022
Segment Covered
End-user (Automotive, Aerospace, Metal fabrication, and Others), Product (Vertical 5-axis CNC machining centers and Horizontal 5-axis CNC machining centers), and Geography (APAC, North America, Europe, South America, and Middle East and Africa)
Region Covered
APAC, North America, Europe, South America, and Middle East and Africa
Key companies profiled
DMG MORI Co. Ltd., Doosan Corp., FANUC Corp., Gebr. Heller Maschinenfabrik GmbH, GF Machining Solutions AG, GROB WERKE GmbH and Co. KG, Haas Automation Inc., Hardinge Inc., Hurco Companies Inc., Hyundai Motor Co., JTEKT Corp., Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd., Makino Inc., Maschinenfabrik Berthold Hermle AG, Mitsubishi Electric Corp., Okuma Corp, SCM GROUP Spa, Siemens AG, Starrag Group, and Yamazaki Mazak Corp.
The 5-axis CNC machining centers market is experiencing significant growth due to the increasing focus on reducing changeover times to enhance productivity. Parallel operation, where semi-finished products are prepared in different working areas during the machining process, is a trend that helps minimize idle time. Additionally, auto-selection of working areas, which aligns tools with the next workpiece, is another method employed to streamline the changeover process. These advancements are expected to boost the adoption of 5-axis CNC machines in various industries, contributing to the market’s expansion during the forecast period.
Five-axis CNC machining centers are trending in advanced manufacturing solutions due to their precision, adaptability, and ability to produce complex parts with ease. These systems offer industrial operations the capability to machine complex geometries, reducing setup times and cycle times. The integration of linear axes and rotating axes enables multi-sided machining, benefiting industries like aerospace, defense, medical, and petroleum. Precision is key in industries producing high-precision components, and five-axis CNC machining centers deliver with minimal changeover time and real-time monitoring. Subtractive processes, such as milling and turning, are optimized through toolpath optimization and CNC programming. Specialized training for operators ensures efficient manufacturing processes. Hybrid manufacturing combines five-axis technology with vertical and horizontal machining centers, improving manufacturing efficiency and reducing labor safety concerns. Advanced machining systems cater to industries like aerospace and defense, producing lightweight structures with complex geometries. Smart instruments, cutting parameters, and multifaceted tools further enhance the capabilities of five-axis CNC machining centers. Manufacturing processes are streamlined, resulting in improved quality, shorter cycle times, and efficient material handling.
Insights on how AI is driving innovation, efficiency, and market growth- Request Sample!
The 5-axis CNC machining centers market is a significant investment for manufacturers due to the high cost correlation with raw materials, which account for approximately 48% of the overall manufacturing expense. Raw material price fluctuations necessitate frequent adjustments to pricing strategies, adding to the financial burden. Additionally, workforce training and consultant hiring contribute to increased costs. Frequent technology obsolescence, leading to the adoption of new machinery like 6-axis CNC, necessitates continuous research and development expenditures. Despite these challenges, the 5-axis CNC machining centers market remains crucial for manufacturing industries, offering precision and versatility in production processes.The 5-axis CNC machining centers market faces several challenges in various industries. Specialized training is required for operators to effectively use these advanced manufacturing solutions. Complex geometries demand precise tool movement and real-time monitoring for optimal manufacturing processes. Aerospace and defense, automotive, and medical sectors require lightweight structures, which call for manufacturing efficiency and improved quality. Vertical and horizontal machining centers must cater to diverse manufacturing processes, from aerospace and petroleum to metal fabrication. Cycle time and material handling are critical factors, as is ensuring labor safety. Advanced manufacturing solutions, such as industrial robots, can help streamline production processes. Changeover time, cutting parameters, and smart instruments are essential for maintaining high-quality output. Multifaceted tools and 5-axis technology enable complex part production. The defense sector, commercial aviation, military systems, electric vehicles, general machinery, precision engineering, transport machinery, and construction machinery all rely on these capabilities for their manufacturing needs.
Insights into how AI is reshaping industries and driving growth- Download a Sample Report
Segment Overview
This 5-axis cnc machining centers market report extensively covers market segmentation by
End-user 1.1 Automotive1.2 Aerospace1.3 Metal fabrication1.4 OthersProduct 2.1 Vertical 5-axis CNC machining centers2.2 Horizontal 5-axis CNC machining centersGeography 3.1 APAC3.2 North America3.3 Europe3.4 South America3.5 Middle East and Africa
1.1 Automotive- The global automotive industry is experiencing significant changes due to regulatory framework updates, technological advancements, and evolving customer preferences. OEMs are responding to these shifts by introducing new vehicle categories, such as micro-SUVs and mid-size pickup trucks, to cater to diverse customer segments. Simultaneously, regulatory bodies are imposing stricter emission regulations and fuel efficiency standards, compelling automakers to adopt advanced manufacturing technologies. Among these, 5-axis CNC machining centers have gained popularity due to their ability to produce high-precision automotive parts cost-effectively. This trend is particularly prominent in the automotive sector, where productivity and product quality are paramount. While 3-axis machining remains prevalent, 5-axis CNC systems are increasingly preferred for turning and milling operations. The increasing demand for automobiles, particularly in oil-importing countries like India and China, is expected to fuel the growth of the 5-axis CNC machining centers market in the forecast period.
Download complimentary Sample Report to gain insights into AI’s impact on market dynamics, emerging trends, and future opportunities- including forecast (2024-2028) and historic data (2018 – 2022)
Research Analysis
The 5-axis CNC machining centers market is driven by the demand for advanced machining systems that offer superior precision, adaptability, and flexibility in industrial operations. These systems enable the production of complex parts with intricate geometries and tight tolerances, reducing setup times and improving cycle time. 5-axis machining centers utilize both linear axes for X, Y, and Z movements, as well as rotating axes for B and C movements, allowing for multi-sided machining. Industries such as medical, aerospace, petroleum, and metal fabrication rely on these systems for the production of high-precision components. Hybrid manufacturing, combining additive and subtractive processes, is also gaining popularity. Key features include computer numerical control, tool movement, material handling, quality improvement, and reduction of changeover time. Vertical and horizontal machining centers are common types in this market.
Market Research Overview
The 5-axis CNC machining centers market represents the latest advancement in manufacturing technology, offering superior precision, adaptability, and flexibility for industrial operations. These systems utilize linear axes for X, Y, and Z movements, as well as rotating axes for A and B movements, enabling multi-sided machining of complex parts. The market caters to various industries, including aerospace, defense, medical, and automotive, producing high-precision components with complex geometries. 5-axis CNC machining centers support hybrid manufacturing, combining subtractive processes with advanced manufacturing solutions. They offer toolpath optimization, CNC programming, and specialized training for operators. These systems can produce intricate components with minimal setup times, reducing cycle time and material handling. Advanced manufacturing processes, such as vertical and horizontal machining centers, benefit from 5-axis technology. Real-time monitoring, cutting parameters, smart instruments, and multifaceted tools contribute to manufacturing efficiency and quality improvement. The market also caters to industries like petroleum, metal fabrication, and construction machinery, ensuring labor safety and efficient production processes.
Table of Contents:
1 Executive Summary
2 Market Landscape
3 Market Sizing
4 Historic Market Size
5 Five Forces Analysis
6 Market Segmentation
End-userAutomotiveAerospaceMetal FabricationOthersProductVertical 5-axis CNC Machining CentersHorizontal 5-axis CNC Machining CentersGeographyAPACNorth AmericaEuropeSouth AmericaMiddle East And Africa
7 Customer Landscape
8 Geographic Landscape
9 Drivers, Challenges, and Trends
10 Company Landscape
11 Company Analysis
12 Appendix
About Technavio
Technavio is a leading global technology research and advisory company. Their research and analysis focuses on emerging market trends and provides actionable insights to help businesses identify market opportunities and develop effective strategies to optimize their market positions.
With over 500 specialized analysts, Technavio’s report library consists of more than 17,000 reports and counting, covering 800 technologies, spanning across 50 countries. Their client base consists of enterprises of all sizes, including more than 100 Fortune 500 companies. This growing client base relies on Technavio’s comprehensive coverage, extensive research, and actionable market insights to identify opportunities in existing and potential markets and assess their competitive positions within changing market scenarios.
Contacts
Technavio Research
Jesse Maida
Media & Marketing Executive
US: +1 844 364 1100
UK: +44 203 893 3200
Email: media@technavio.com
Website: www.technavio.com/
View original content to download multimedia:https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/5-axis-cnc-machining-centers-market-to-grow-by-usd-792-5-million-from-2024-2028–driven-by-self-optimized-cutting-technology-with-ai-powering-market-evolution—technavio-302281358.html
SOURCE Technavio
You may like
Technology
Ceva, Inc. Announces First Quarter 2026 Financial Results
Published
46 minutes agoon
May 11, 2026By
Highlights strong licensing growth driven by integrated solutions and accelerating edge AI adoption
ROCKVILLE, Md., May 11, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Ceva, Inc. (NASDAQ: CEVA), the leading licensor of silicon and software IP for the Smart Edge, today announced its financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026.
First Quarter Highlights: *
Delivered total revenues of $27.0 million, up 11% year-over-yearLicensing and related revenues of $17.8 million, up 18% year-over-year and the highest in three yearsRoyalty revenues of $9.2 million, with smart edge royalties up 8% year-over-year, driven by record shipments in Wi-Fi, and strong contribution from cellular IoT, 5G infrastructure and automotive AISigned 14 IP licensing agreements, including several multi-technology engagements with existing customersSecured a major customer win for Bluetooth High Data Throughput (HDT) solution, including Ceva’s internally developed RF technology, demonstrating its system-level connectivity strategyExpanded customer engagements in 5G NTN and Ultra-Wideband, increasing value per designAI represented more than 20% of licensing and related revenues, with strong growth and key production milestones, including the Renesas R-Car V4H platform entering the 2026 Toyota RAV4, alongside a collaboration with NXP for its latest software-defined vehicle processors
*Unless otherwise stated, all comparisons are to first quarter 2025.
Amir Panush, Chief Executive Officer of Ceva, commented, “We delivered a strong start to 2026, highlighted by our highest licensing and related revenues in three years and continued momentum across our connectivity and AI portfolios. Importantly, this quarter reflects the successful execution of our strategy to expand beyond discrete IP into more integrated, system-level solutions. A major Bluetooth HDT licensing agreement, including RF, alongside our expansion in 5G NTN and Ultra-Wideband, demonstrates how we are increasing our value per design and deepening customer engagement. We also saw encouraging trends in royalties, with continued strength across our smart edge markets, partially offset by softness in smartphones.”
“In AI, our growth strategy and relentless focus on market-leading innovation are translating into production, with our technology integrated into leading automotive platforms and entering mass-volume production. With AI contributing over 20% of licensing and related revenues and a strong pipeline of engagements, we believe we are well positioned as the industry accelerates toward hybrid AI and the expansion of Physical AI at the edge.”
Business and Market Highlights
During the first quarter, Ceva signed 14 IP licensing agreements across connectivity, AI, and satellite communications, including several multi-technology engagements aligned with its strategy to deliver more integrated, system-level solutions.
The company secured a major full-stack Bluetooth HDT solution license, marking a key milestone in expanding value per design and increasing royalty contribution, while helping customers reduce integration complexity and accelerate time-to-market. Additional wins included a Wi-Fi 7 design targeting consumer IoT, a Wi-Fi 6 / Bluetooth combo engagement with a leading edge-AI SoC platform provider, and multiple Bluetooth and Wi-Fi agreements.
Ceva also expanded into new connectivity domains, introducing its PentaG-NTN platform and progressing a satellite customer engagement to a more integrated baseband solution. In Ultra-Wideband, the company launched its next-generation platform and secured a new customer as adoption accelerates across industrial and automotive applications.
In AI, Ceva continued to expand its footprint with multiple licensing agreements and achieved a key production milestone, with its AI DSP and accelerator deployed in the Renesas R-Car V4H platform, now entering production in the 2026 Toyota RAV4. The company also announced a collaboration with NXP for its latest software-defined vehicle processors. AI represented more than 20% of licensing and related revenues in the quarter, reflecting strong growth and increasing contribution.
Across its markets, Ceva continues to see strong demand in IoT and AI-driven applications, with record Wi-Fi shipments and significant growth in cellular IoT. These trends, together with the shift toward more integrated, system-level solutions and increasing adoption of Bluetooth and Wi-Fi combo chips, are driving higher value per device and reinforcing the company’s long-term royalty growth model.
Other first quarter financial data: *
GAAP gross margin was 86%, in line with last yearGAAP operating loss was $5.1 million, as compared to a GAAP operating loss of $4.4 millionGAAP net loss was $4.5 million, as compared to a GAAP net loss of $3.3 millionGAAP diluted loss per share was $0.16, as compared to GAAP diluted loss per share of $0.14Non-GAAP gross margin was 87%, in line with last yearNon-GAAP operating income was $0.5 million, as compared to non-GAAP operating income of $0.3 millionNon-GAAP net income and non-GAAP diluted earnings per share were $1.1 million and $0.04, respectively, compared with non-GAAP net income and non-GAAP diluted earnings per share of $1.4 million and $0.06, respectively
*Unless otherwise stated, all comparisons are to first quarter 2025.
Yaniv Arieli, Chief Financial Officer of Ceva, added, “Our first quarter results reflect strong licensing execution and the continued progression toward higher-value, multi-technology engagements. This shift is driving improved economics per deal and strengthening the long-term royalty potential of our business. We also continue to see encouraging trends across our diversified end markets, particularly in IoT and AI-driven applications. We continue to manage the impact of a weaker U.S. dollar and are implementing measures to partially offset the resulting expenses.”
Ceva Conference Call
On May 11, 2026, Ceva management will conduct a conference call at 8:30 a.m. Eastern Time to discuss the operating performance for the quarter.
The conference call will be available via the following dial in numbers:
U.S. Participants: Dial 1-844-435-0316 (Access Code: Ceva)International Participants: Dial +1-412-317-6365 (Access Code: Ceva)
The conference call will also be available live via webcast at the following link: https://app.webinar.net/N8PRLk4oljM. https://app.webinar.net/ePpLk12BRaDhttps://app.webinar.net/GvAklQElMmjPlease go to the web site at least fifteen minutes prior to the call to register.
For those who cannot access the live broadcast, a replay will be available by dialing +1 855-669-9658 or +1 412-317-0088 (access code: 4033535) from one hour after the end of the call until 9:00 a.m. (Eastern Time) on May 18, 2026. The replay will also be available at Ceva’s web site at www.ceva-ip.com.
Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains forward-looking statements that involve risks and uncertainties, as well as assumptions that if they materialize or prove incorrect, could cause the results of Ceva to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements and assumptions. Forward-looking statements include statements about Ceva’s positioning for future growth and to serve as a foundational technology provider for intelligent, connected devices, licensing agreement wins, future industry demand, our market position for the future and future growth in the demand of our products, our forecast of financial measures for the following quarter and 2026, our long term targets and underlying assumptions, our future investments, expectations about future market, the success of our strategies and agreements, visibility into future revenue streams, and Ceva’s focus on expense management and profitability improvement. The risks, uncertainties and assumptions that could cause differing Ceva results include: the effect of intense industry competition; the ability of Ceva’s technologies and products incorporating Ceva’s technologies to achieve market acceptance; Ceva’s ability to meet changing needs of end-users and evolving market demands; the lengthy sales cycle for IP and related solutions; Ceva’s ability to diversify royalty streams and license revenues; geopolitical risks and instability, including the impact of tariffs and other trade measures and potential disruptions related to ongoing conflicts in the Middle East; and general market conditions and other risks relating to Ceva’s business and industry, including, but not limited to, those that are described from time to time in our SEC filings. Ceva assumes no obligation to update any forward-looking statements or information, which speak as of their respective dates.
About Ceva, Inc.
Ceva powers the Smart Edge, bridging the digital and physical worlds to bring AI-driven products to life. Our Ceva AI fabric portfolio of silicon and software IP enables devices to Connect, Sense, and Infer – the essential capabilities for the intelligent edge. From 5G, cellular IoT, Bluetooth, Wi-Fi, and UWB connectivity to scalable Edge AI NPUs, AI DSPs, sensor fusion processors and embedded software, Ceva provides the foundational IP for devices that connect, understand their environment, and act in real time.
With more than 21 billion devices shipped and trusted by 400+ customers worldwide, Ceva is the backbone of today’s most advanced smart edge products – from AI-infused wearables and IoT devices to autonomous vehicles and 5G infrastructure. Our differentiated solutions deliver seamless integration into existing design flows, total flexibility to combine solutions based on design needs and ultra–low–power performance in minimal silicon footprint, helping customers accelerate development, reduce risk, and bring innovative products to market faster. As technology evolves toward Physical AI, Ceva’s IP portfolio lays the foundation for systems that are always connected, contextually aware, and capable of intelligent, real-time decision-making.
Visit us at www.ceva-ip.com and follow us on LinkedIn, X, YouTube, Facebook, and Instagram.
CEVA, INC. AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES
INTERIM CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF LOSS – U.S. GAAP
U.S. dollars in thousands, except per share data
Three months ended
March 31,
2026
2025
Unaudited
Unaudited
Revenues:
Licensing and related revenues
$ 17,820
$ 15,042
Royalties
9,204
9,203
Total revenues
27,024
24,245
Cost of revenues
3,729
3,487
Gross profit
23,295
20,758
Operating expenses:
Research and development, net
19,837
17,609
Sales and marketing
3,766
3,449
General and administrative
4,660
3,933
Amortization of intangible assets
117
149
Total operating expenses
28,380
25,140
Operating loss
(5,085)
(4,382)
Financial income, net
1,877
2,100
Remeasurement of marketable equity securities
64
(54)
Loss before taxes on income
(3,144)
(2,336)
Income tax expense
1,315
991
Net loss
$ (4,459)
$ (3,327)
Basic and diluted net loss per share
$ (0.16)
$ (0.14)
Weighted-average shares used to compute net loss
per share (in thousands):
Basic and diluted
27,678
23,764
Unaudited Reconciliation of GAAP to Non-GAAP Financial Measures
U.S. dollars in thousands, except per share data
Three months ended
March 31,
2026
2025
Unaudited
Unaudited
GAAP net loss
$ (4,459)
$ (3,327)
Equity-based compensation expense included in cost of
revenues
182
159
Equity-based compensation expense included in research
and development expenses
2,863
2,466
Equity-based compensation expense included in sales
and marketing expenses
717
566
Equity-based compensation expense included in general
and administrative expenses
1,610
1,132
Amortization of intangible assets related to acquisition of
businesses
176
208
Costs associated with asset acquisition
61
144
Loss (income) associated with the remeasurement of
marketable equity securities
(64)
54
Non-GAAP net income
$ 1,086
$ 1,402
GAAP weighted-average number of Common Stock
used in computation of diluted net loss per share (in
thousands)
27,678
23,764
Weighted-average number of shares related to
outstanding stock-based awards (in thousands)
1,810
1,618
Weighted-average number of Common Stock used
in computation of diluted earnings per share, excluding the
above (in thousands)
29,488
25,382
GAAP diluted loss per share
$ (0.16)
$ (0.14)
Equity-based compensation expense
$ 0.19
$ 0.18
Amortization of intangible assets related to acquisition
of businesses
$ 0.01
$ 0.01
Costs associated with asset acquisition
$ 0.00
$ 0.01
Non-GAAP diluted earnings per share
$ 0.04
$ 0.06
Three months ended
March 31,
2026
2025
Unaudited
Unaudited
GAAP operating loss
$ (5,085)
$ (4,382)
Equity-based compensation expense included in
cost of revenues
182
159
Equity-based compensation expense included in
research and development expenses
2,863
2,466
Equity-based compensation expense included in
sales and marketing expenses
717
566
Equity-based compensation expense included in
general and administrative expenses
1,610
1,132
Amortization of intangible assets related to acquisition
of businesses
176
208
Costs associated with asset acquisition
61
144
Total non-GAAP operating income
$ 524
$ 293
Three months ended
March 31,
2026
2025
Unaudited
Unaudited
GAAP gross profit
$ 23,295
$ 20,758
GAAP gross margin
86 %
86 %
Equity-based compensation expense included in
cost of revenues
182
159
Amortization of intangible assets related to acquisition
of businesses
59
59
Total non-GAAP gross profit
23,536
20,976
Non-GAAP gross margin
87 %
87 %
Three months ended
March 31,
2026
2025
Unaudited
Unaudited
GAAP operating expenses
28,380
25,140
Equity-based compensation expense included in
research and development expenses
(2,863)
(2,466)
Equity-based compensation expense included in
sales and marketing expenses
(717)
(566)
Equity-based compensation expense included in
general and administrative expenses
(1,610)
(1,132)
Amortization of intangible assets related to acquisition
of businesses
(117)
(149)
Costs associated with asset acquisition
(61)
(144)
Total non-GAAP operating expenses
$ 23,012
$ 20,683
CEVA, INC. AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES
INTERIM CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(U.S. dollars in thousands)
March 31,
December 31,
2026
2025 (*)
Unaudited
Unaudited
ASSETS
Current assets:
Cash and cash equivalents
$ 21,367
$ 40,586
Marketable securities and short-term bank deposits
194,326
181,397
Trade receivables, net
17,737
19,495
Unbilled receivables
31,135
29,860
Prepaid expenses and other current assets
16,297
13,498
Total current assets
280,862
284,836
Long-term assets:
Severance pay fund
7,225
7,530
Deferred tax assets, net
274
257
Property and equipment, net
9,010
7,054
Operating lease right-of-use assets
17,190
17,486
Investment in marketable equity securities
119
55
Goodwill
58,308
58,308
Intangible assets, net
868
1,044
Other long-term assets
14,370
11,686
Total assets
$ 388,226
$ 388,256
LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY
Current liabilities:
Trade payables
$ 2,388
$ 2,418
Deferred revenues
2,968
3,496
Accrued expenses and other payables
19,224
21,026
Operating lease liabilities
2,794
1,743
Total current liabilities
27,374
28,683
Long-term liabilities:
Accrued severance pay
7,428
7,690
Operating lease liabilities
14,083
14,388
Other accrued liabilities
1,158
1,037
Total liabilities
50,043
51,798
Stockholders’ equity:
Common stock
28
28
Additional paid in-capital
343,298
337,966
Treasury stock
0
(1,591)
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)
(660)
79
Accumulated deficit
(4,483)
(24)
Total stockholders’ equity
338,183
336,458
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity
$ 388,226
$ 388,256
(*) Derived from audited financial statements.
The Company believes that the presentation of non-GAAP measures in the press release is useful to investors in analyzing the results for the quarters ended March 31, 2026, and 2025 because the exclusion of the applicable expenses may provide a meaningful analysis of the Company’s core operating results and comparison of quarterly results. Further, the Company believes it is useful for investors to understand how the expenses associated with the application of FASB ASC No. 718 are reflected in its statements of income. The reconciliation of financial measures should be reviewed in addition to and in conjunction with results presented in accordance with GAAP and are intended to provide additional insight into the Company’s operations that, when viewed with its GAAP results and the accompanying reconciliation, offer a more complete understanding of factors and trends affecting the Company’s business. The reconciliation of financial measures should not be viewed as a substitute for the Company’s reported GAAP results.
A reconciliation of non-GAAP guidance to the corresponding GAAP measures is not available on a forward-looking basis without unreasonable effort due to the uncertainty of expenses that may be incurred in the future, although it is important to note that these factors could be material to the Company’s results computed in accordance with GAAP.
View original content to download multimedia:https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/ceva-inc-announces-first-quarter-2026-financial-results-302767706.html
SOURCE Ceva, Inc.
Technology
Screendragon Launches AI Hub, Enabling Marketing Teams and Agencies to Build and Run AI Agents Inside Real Workflows
Published
46 minutes agoon
May 11, 2026By
CORK, Ireland, May 11, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Screendragon today announced the launch of AI Hub, a new capability within its Agentic Marketing Orchestration platform that enables enterprise marketing teams and agencies to build, deploy and govern their own AI agents directly inside live workflows.
As AI adoption accelerates, teams are struggling to use it properly. AI Hub addresses this by enabling organisations to build their own AI agents and run them inside the workflows that already power their business, so they can harness AI at scale without losing control.
“The market is shifting from selling AI access to controlling AI execution,” said John Briggs, CEO of Screendragon. “Teams have access to AI, but no control over how it runs across the business. AI Hub changes that. It puts AI inside workflows, with the guardrails needed to scale it properly.”
Put AI Where the Work Is
AI Hub is designed to move teams beyond experimentation and into real execution.
Teams can solve their specific problems by building AI agents that:
Plug directly into live workflows Automate real marketing and creative work Keep outputs consistent, compliant and on-brand Control which models are used, and when
From briefing and content creation to approvals and compliance checks, AI becomes part of the process. Not another tab open on someone’s laptop.
Part of a Broader AI System
AI Hub is part of a wider AI offering that runs across the Screendragon platform.
Screendragon brings workflows, people, data and AI into one system, so work runs properly. AI Hub builds on that, giving teams the ability to design and run their own AI agents inside those workflows.
The wider AI offering includes:
Embedded AI Agents – Pre-built agents that automate common tasks inside workflows AI Hub – A flexible environment to build and manage your own agents AI Studio – Advanced tools for designing and optimising AI agents AI Foundry – Expert support to build and scale bespoke AI-driven workflows
Together, this gives teams a clear path. Start with what works out of the box. Then evolve towards fully customised, enterprise-grade AI execution.
Scale AI Without Losing Control of Cost
AI usage grows fast. Costs can grow faster.
AI Hub gives teams control over both:
Route work across AI models based on cost, speed and performance Use open-source models where it makes sense Avoid getting locked into one AI model
So teams can scale AI with confidence, not surprises.
From Experimentation to Execution
Most teams are still experimenting with AI. A few are starting to rely on it.
Very few are running it properly across workflows. That is the gap AI Hub is built to close.
“We were using AI in pockets, but it wasn’t scalable,” said Anne Cogan, CMO, Screendragon. “Now it is built into how we work, improving speed while maintaining full control and compliance.”
Availability
AI Hub is available immediately to all Screendragon customers, enabling them to build and deploy custom AI agents tailored to their workflows and use cases.
About Screendragon
Most marketing and agency teams do not struggle because of bad ideas. They struggle because the system around the work is broken.
Screendragon fixes that.
Screendragon is an Agentic Marketing Orchestration platform that enables enterprise teams and agencies to plan, resource and deliver marketing work with full visibility and control.
It connects workflows, people, data and AI into a single governed system so work runs properly, and AI actually helps instead of getting in the way.
Photo – https://mma.prnewswire.com/media/2975877/Screendragon.jpg
Logo – https://mma.prnewswire.com/media/2792757/5960921/Screendragon_Logo.jpg
View original content:https://www.prnewswire.co.uk/news-releases/screendragon-launches-ai-hub-enabling-marketing-teams-and-agencies-to-build-and-run-ai-agents-inside-real-workflows-302767353.html
Technology
BCE to participate in the TD Cowen 28th Annual Telecom & Media Conference
Published
46 minutes agoon
May 11, 2026By
MONTRÉAL, May 11, 2026 /CNW/ – Curtis Millen, Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of BCE Inc. (TSX: BCE) (NYSE: BCE) will participate in a fireside chat at the TD Cowen 28th Annual Telecom & Media Conference in Toronto on Thursday, May 14th, 2026, at 10:30 am eastern.
A live webcast will be available on BCE’s website.
BCE is Canada’s largest communications company1, leading the way in advanced fibre and wireless networks, enterprise services and digital media. By delivering next-generation technology that leverages cloud-based and AI-driven solutions, we’re keeping customers connected, informed and entertained while enabling businesses to compete on the world stage. To learn more, please visit Bell.ca or BCE.ca.
____________________________
1 Based on total revenue and total combined customer connections.
Media inquiries:
Ellen Murphy
media@bell.ca
Investor inquiries:
Krishna Somers
krishna.somers@bell.ca
View original content:https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/bce-to-participate-in-the-td-cowen-28th-annual-telecom–media-conference-302767397.html
SOURCE BCE Inc.
Ceva, Inc. Announces First Quarter 2026 Financial Results
Screendragon Launches AI Hub, Enabling Marketing Teams and Agencies to Build and Run AI Agents Inside Real Workflows
BCE to participate in the TD Cowen 28th Annual Telecom & Media Conference
Send Rakhi to UK swiftly with UK Gifts Portal
Whiteboard Series with NEAR | Ep: 45 Joel Thorstensson from ceramic.network
New Gooseneck Omni Antennas Offer Enhanced Signals in a Durable Package
Why You Should Build on #NEAR – Co-founder Illia Polosukhin at CV Labs
Whiteboard Series with NEAR | Ep: 45 Joel Thorstensson from ceramic.network
NEAR End of Year Town Hall 2021: The Open Web World, MetaBUILD 2 Hackathon and 2021 recap
Trending
-
Technology5 days agoBTQ Technologies’ QSSN Selected as Core Security Infrastructure for South Korea’s First Bank-Led KRW Stablecoin Proof-of-Concept
-
Technology5 days agoZimmer Biomet to Present at the BofA Securities 2026 Health Care Conference
-
Coin Market4 days agoAave liquidates Kelp DAO hacker’s rsETH positions on Ethereum, Arbitrum
-
Near Videos5 days agoOpenAI wants to make a phone, Tether Gold trades on NEAR Intents, PingPay subscriptions goes live.
-
Coin Market5 days ago
Zcash price may hit $800 as $2.7B hedge fund reveals ‘significant position’ in ZEC
-
Coin Market4 days ago
Three reasons why Ether price rallies fizzle near $2.4K
-
Coin Market5 days ago
Samsung SDS wins deal to build South Korea’s blockchain securities system: Report
-
Coin Market4 days ago
Stablecoin adoption to scale on back of ‘very large’ tech firms: Bitwise
