Connect with us

Technology

Converge Reports Preliminary Third Quarter 2024 Results

Published

on

TORONTO and GATINEAU, QC, Oct. 24, 2024 /PRNewswire/ — Converge Technology Solutions Corp. (“Converge” or “the Company”) (TSX: CTS) (FSE: 0ZB) (OTCQX: CTSDF) today announced select preliminary unaudited financial results for the three months ended September 30, 2024 (“Q3-2024”). All figures are in Canadian dollars unless otherwise stated. 

Q3-2024 Preliminary Results 

Revenue is expected to be in the range of $630.0 million to $631.0 million, compared to (i) a previously guided range of $636 million to $658 million, and (ii) $710.1 million in revenue for the third quarter of 2023 (“Q3-2023”).Gross profit is expected to be in the range of $158.0 to $158.5 million, compared to (i) a previously guided range of $172 million to $178 million, and (ii) $174.1 million in gross profit for Q3-2023.Adjusted EBITDA1 is expected to be in the range of $31.8 to $32.3 million, compared to, (i) a previously guided range of $43 million to $47 million, and (ii) $41.3 million in Adjusted EBITDA1 for Q3-2023.Cash from operating activities is expected to be in the range of $48.0 to $49.0 million, representing cash conversion1 of approximately 150% from Adjusted EBITDA1.

 [1] This is a Non-IFRS measure (including non-IFRS ratio) and not a recognized, defined or a standardized measure under IFRS. See the “Non-IFRS Financial Measures” section of this press release for definitions, uses and a reconciliation of historical non-IFRS financial measures to the most directly comparable IFRS financial measures.

Q3-2024 Commentary

Q3-2024 revenue was impacted by adverse macroeconomic conditions as certain customers delayed project spend as timelines shifted into the fourth quarter of 2024 or potentially the next fiscal year. Compared to Q3-2023, Q3-2024 revenue declined due to lower demand in North America for data center, networking, and storage solutions whereas Q3-2023 included a period of abnormally strong backlog fulfillment. Historically, the third quarter ended September 30 has been the weakest quarter from a seasonality perspective. In addition, refresh activity on end user devices continues to be pushed into 2025 as some customers are pausing the purchase cycle in advance of wider availability of AI PC’s. This resulted in reduced hardware and associated maintenance & support revenue. Cloud and software revenue has continued to increase year over year.

Subsequent to Q3-2024, the Company successfully completed the migration to its new enterprise resource planning (“ERP”) system. The new ERP system is expected to enable ongoing improvements in key systems and processes leading to greater operating efficiencies.

“While companies have remained conservative with their capex spend, particularly in hardware, we continued to see double-digit growth in our strategic investment areas around cloud, cybersecurity, software, and managed services in the third quarter of 2024,” said Greg Berard, Converge CEO. “We remain committed to leveraging our healthy pipeline into the fourth quarter of 2024 and, with the successful implementation of our new ERP system, we will look for greater efficiencies to help drive the cash flow performance of our business.”

Complete financial results for Q3-2024 along with an updated financial outlook for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024 will be published before the markets open on the Toronto Stock Exchange on Tuesday, November 12, 2024. Further information and conference call webcast and dial-in details are available on the Company’s Investor Relations website.

About Converge

Converge Technology Solutions Corp. is a services-led, software-enabled, IT & Cloud Solutions provider focused on delivering industry-leading solutions. Converge’s global approach delivers advanced analytics, artificial intelligence (AI), application modernization, cloud platforms, cybersecurity, digital infrastructure, and digital workplace offerings to clients across various industries. The Company supports these solutions with advisory, implementation, and managed services expertise across all major IT vendors in the marketplace. This multi-faceted approach enables Converge to address the unique business and technology requirements for all clients in the public and private sectors. For more information, visit convergetp.com.

Non-IFRS Measures

This press release refers to certain performance indicators, including Adjusted EBITDA and cash conversion that do not have any standardized meaning prescribed by IFRS and may not be comparable to similar measures presented by other companies. Management believes that useful to most shareholders, creditors, and other stakeholders in analyzing the Company’s operating results, and can highlight trends in its core business that may not otherwise be apparent when relying solely on IFRS financial measures. The Company also believes that securities analysts, investors and other interested parties frequently use non-IFRS measures in the evaluation of issuers.

Management also uses non-IFRS measures in order to facilitate operating performance comparisons from period to period, prepare annual operating budgets and assess the ability to meet capital expenditure and working capital requirements. These non-IFRS financial measures should not be considered as an alternative to the consolidated income (loss) or any other measure of performance under IFRS. Investors are encouraged to review the Company’s financial statements and disclosures in their entirety, are cautioned not to put undue reliance on non-IFRS measures and view them in conjunction with the most comparable IFRS financial measures.

Adjusted EBITDA represents net income adjusted to exclude amortization, depreciation, interest expense and finance costs, foreign exchange gains and losses, share-based compensation expense, income tax expense, and special charges. Special charges consist primarily of restructuring related expenses for employee terminations, lease terminations, and restructuring of acquired companies, as well as certain legal fees or provisions related to acquired companies. From time to time, it may also include adjustments in the fair value of contingent consideration, and other such non-recurring costs related to restructuring, financing, and acquisitions. The IFRS measure most directly comparable to Adjusted EBITDA presented in the Company’s financial statements is net (loss) income.  

The Company has reconciled Adjusted EBITDA to the most comparable financial measure as follows:

For the three months

ended September 30,

2023

2022

Net (loss) income before income taxes

$ (4,373)

$  15,726

Finance expense, net

10,867

5,886

Share-based compensation expense

774

1,275

Depreciation and amortization

29,456

23,094

Depreciation included in cost of sales

2,103

1,008

Other (income) expense

(170)

(24,233)

Change in fair value of contingent

consideration

–

–

Acquisition, integration, restructuring

and other

2,601

8,211

Adjusted EBITDA

$  41,258

$ 30,967

Cash conversion is calculated as cash from operating activities divided by Adjusted EBITDA. The Company believes it is a useful measure of its performance in cash flow generation.

Please see “Non-IFRS Financial & Supplementary Financial Measures” and “Summary of Consolidated Financial Results” in the Company’s most recent Management’s Discussion and Analysis, which is available on the Company’s profile on SEDAR+ at www.sedarplus.ca, for further details on certain non-IFRS measures, which information is incorporated by reference herein.

Forward-Looking Information

This press release contains certain “forward-looking information” and “forward-looking statements” (collectively, “forward-looking statements”) within the meaning of applicable Canadian securities legislation regarding Converge and its business. Any statement that involves discussions with respect to predictions, expectations, beliefs, plans, projections, objectives, assumptions, future events or performance (often but not always using phrases such as “expects”, or “does not expect”, “is expected” “anticipates” or “does not anticipate”, “plans”, “budget”, “scheduled”, “forecasts”. “estimates”, “believes” or “intends” or variations of such words and phrases or stating that certain actions, events or results “may” or “could”, “would”, “might” or “will” be taken to occur or be achieved) are not statements of historical fact and may be forward-looking statements.

Specifically, statements regarding Converge’s forecast on revenue, gross profit, Adjusted EBITDA, cash from operating activities and cash conversion, expectations of future results, performance, prospects, the markets in which it operates, or about any future intention with regard to its business and acquisition strategies are considered forward-looking information. The foregoing demonstrates Converge’s objectives, which are not forecasts or estimates of its financial position, but are based on the implementation of its strategic goals, growth prospects, and growth initiatives. The forward-looking information, including management’s assessments of, and outlook for, revenue, gross profit, Adjusted EBITDA, cash from operating activities and cash conversion, are based on management’s opinions, estimates and assumptions, including, but not limited to: (i) Converge’s results of operations will continue as expected, (ii) the Company will continue to effectively execute against its key strategic growth priorities, (iii) the Company will continue to retain and grow its existing customer base and market share, (iv) the Company will be able to take advantage of future prospects and opportunities, and realize on synergies, including with respect of acquisitions, (v) there will be no changes in legislative or regulatory matters that negatively impact the Company’s business, (vi) current tax laws will remain in effect and will not be materially changed, (vii) economic conditions will remain relatively stable throughout the period, (vii) the industries Converge operates in will continue to grow consistent with past experience, and (ix) those assumptions described under the heading “About Forward-Looking Information” in the Company’s Management’s Discussion and Analysis for the six months ended June 30, 2024. While these opinions, estimates and assumptions are considered by the Company to be appropriate and reasonable in the circumstances as of the date of this press release, they are subject to known and unknown risks, uncertainties, assumptions and other factors that may cause the actual results, levels of activity, performance, or achievements to be materially different from those expressed or implied by such forward-looking information.

The forward looking information, including the achievement of target revenue, gross profit, Adjusted EBITDA, cash from operating activities and cash conversion set out above, are subject to significant risks including, without limitation: that the Company will be unable to effectively execute against its key strategic growth priorities, including in respect of acquisitions; the Company will be unable to continue to retain and grow its existing customer base and market share; risks related to the Company’s business and financial position; that the Company may not be able to accurately predict its rate of growth and profitability; risks related to economic and political uncertainty; income tax related risks; and those risk factors discussed in greater detail under the “Risk Factors” section of the Company’s most recent annual information form and under the heading “Risks and Uncertainties” in the Company’s most recent Management’s Discussion and Analysis, which are each available under the Company’s profile on SEDAR+ at www.sedarplus.ca. Many of these risks are beyond the Company’s control.

If any of these risks or uncertainties materialize, or if the opinions, estimates or assumptions underlying the forward-looking information prove incorrect, actual results or future events might vary materially from those anticipated in the forward-looking information. Although the Company has attempted to identify important risk factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from those contained in forward-looking information, there may be other risk factors not presently known to the Company or that the Company presently believes are not material that could also cause actual results or future events to differ materially from those expressed in such forward-looking information.

Although the Company bases these forward-looking statements on assumptions that it believes are reasonable when made, the Company cautions investors that forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance and that its actual results of operations, financial condition and liquidity and the development of the industry in which it operates may differ materially from those made in or suggested by the forward-looking statements contained in this press release. In addition, even if the Company’s results of operations, financial condition and liquidity and the development of the industry in which it operates are consistent with the forward-looking statements contained in this press release, those results of developments may not be indicative of results or developments in subsequent periods.

There can be no assurance that such information will prove to be accurate, as actual results and future events could differ materially from those anticipated in such information. No forward-looking statement is a guarantee of future results. Accordingly, you should not place undue reliance on forward-looking information, which speaks only as of the date made. The forward-looking information contained in this press release represents the company’s expectations as of the date specified herein, and are subject to change after such date. However, the Company disclaims any intention or obligation or undertaking to update or revise any forward-looking information or to publicly announce the results of any revisions to any of those statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, except as required under applicable securities laws. Comparisons of results for current and any prior periods are not intended to express any future trends or indications of future performance, unless specifically expressed as such, and should only be viewed as historical data.

All of the forward-looking information contained in this press release is expressly qualified by the foregoing cautionary statements.

For further information contact: Converge Technology Solutions Corp., Email:  investors@convergetp.com, Phone:  416-360-1495

View original content:https://www.prnewswire.co.uk/news-releases/converge-reports-preliminary-third-quarter-2024-results-302285743.html

Continue Reading

Technology

ECARX Announces Third Quarter 2026 Unaudited Financial Results

Published

on

By

LONDON, Nov. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — ECARX Holdings Inc. (Nasdaq: ECX) (“ECARX” or the “Company”), a leading global automotive intelligence company, today announced unaudited financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Ziyu Shen, ECARX CEO, commented, “The third quarter was defined by disciplined execution across our product pipeline and financial results. Our continued shift toward higher-end Antora® and Pikes® solutions, together with the careful management of our supply chain and higher memory costs, are directly supporting revenue growth.

Strategically, we continue to move up the value chain by owning more of our technology stack. At the end of the quarter, we completed the acquisition of the Flyme software business, giving us ownership of the application layer that drivers use every day and opening up new recurring software revenue opportunities. We have entered into a non-binding MOU with Arm to co-develop next-generation AI compute systems that can be applied in automotive and beyond. And, we are also finalizing a partnership with a leading European luxury automaker on a Joint Cockpit AI Innovation Lab built on Flyme OS to further drive growth up the value chain.

Our technology is proven in more than 12 million vehicles, and the same stack can now bring AI from the cloud to the edge across a much wider range of intelligent devices. By expanding our product portfolio, growing our partner ecosystem and accelerating global market penetration, we are building ECARX into a technology partner for a substantially larger market.”

Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results:

During the quarter, ECARX acquired 100% equity interest in Hubei Qiguang Technology Co., Ltd. (“Qiguang”), an entity under common control. Comparative financial information is restated by combining assets, liabilities, revenues, expenses and equity of ECARX and Qiguang using the pooling-of interests method. All intercompany transactions and balances between the combining entities have been eliminated.

During this quarter, the Company identified errors in its previously issued consolidated financial statements relating to the accounting for certain government subsidies recognized in 2021 and 2022. Management evaluated the errors and concluded that they were not material to the previously issued financial statements, but would be material to the current-period financial statements if left uncorrected. Accordingly, to correct these errors and enhance the comparability of the financial information presented, the Company has made correcting adjustments to other current liabilities and equity as of the beginning of the earliest comparative period presented.

Total revenue was US$240.8 million, up 10% year-over-year (“YoY”).Sales of goods revenue was US$222.7 million, up 23% YoY. The increase was mainly attributable to the pricing adjustment implemented to offset the impact of elevated memory costs, as well as the sales volume increase compared to the third quarter last year.Software license revenue was US$0.4 million, down 56% YoY, primarily due to a decrease of sales volume for software licenses compared to the third quarter last year.Service revenue was US$17.7 million, down 53% YoY. The decline is attributable to the seasonal nature of vehicle model launches by our partners. While new model launches peaked in the second quarter of 2026, the pace of project launches subsequently experienced a notable deceleration in the third quarter.Total cost of revenue was US$223.9 million, up 30% YoY, driven primarily by rising memory costs associated with the sales of goods.Gross profit was US$16.9 million, down 65% YoY, resulting in a gross margin of 7.0%. Cost escalation in the third quarter exceeded what our current pricing was able to offset. Consequently, passing on further cost increases proved more challenging, with a larger portion being absorbed internally to support volume growth and maintain partnership commitments, and therefore memory costs remain a drag on profitability. In addition, the decrease in service revenue also led to a decline in service margin. As a result, gross margin decreased from 21.9% to 7.0% YoY.Research and development expenses were US$27.5 million, down 12% YoY, primarily driven by the continued resource prioritization that enhanced operational efficiencies and synergies from R&D integration and the internal deployment of AI across our business to reduce structural costs.Selling, general and administrative expenses and others, net were US$25.6 million, up 11% YoY, reflecting a US$6.7 million impairment recorded in the third quarter of 2026 against the convertible bonds previously issued by DreamSmart. Excluding this amount, the remaining expenses declined by US$4.2 million, or down 18% YoY, primarily driven by the continued improvement in global operating efficiencies and lower share-based compensation expenses incurred during the quarter.Net loss was US$48.6 million, compared with US$8.4 million during the same period last year. The change was mainly driven by the decrease of gross margin, as well as an increase in fair value losses of an equity security and finance expenses.Adjusted EBITDA (non-GAAP) loss was US$37.7 million, compared with adjusted EBITDA (non-GAAP) loss of US$0.9 million in the same period last year. See “Non-GAAP Financial Measure.”Total cash as of September 30, 2026 was US$53.7 million, compared with $165.5 million at June 30, 2026. During the quarter, we paid $191.5 million for the acquisition of Flyme software business, funded by a combination of cash reserves and $67.8 million of bank financing drawn in the quarter. The remaining change primarily reflects changes in operating cash outflow and working capital to support new program launches, funded through $30.5 million in bank financing.Looking ahead, our visibility into the remainder of the year gives us the confidence around our strategic trajectory:Based on our current backlog and accelerating commercial pipeline, we are reiterating our full-year 2026 guidance of US$1.0-US$1.1 billion in total revenue.We expect global memory costs to continue to weigh on our gross margin and operating profitability over the next few quarters, including the fourth quarter of 2026. However, we have been proactive in managing this environment, as demonstrated in the prior quarters and again now. We continue to work with customers and suppliers to mitigate the impact through pricing adjustments, operational efficiencies, and product mix optimization. We continue to view these pressures as manageable and remain focused on protecting the long-term profitability profile of the business.

Recent Business Development Highlights and Updates:

Expanding Global Footprint and Automaker Partnerships

More than 12 million vehicles on the road globally with ECARX technologies as of September 30, 2026, spanning across 18 OEMs, 28 brands, and 159 markets, with multiple additional partnership discussions advancing.Flyme Auto recorded more than 1.2 million vehicle deployments from January to September 2026, bringing total cumulative deployments of Flyme Auto by ECARX to over 3.5 million vehicles.Finalizing partnership with a leading European luxury automaker to establish a Joint Cockpit AI Innovation Lab based on Flyme OS, developing next-generation intelligent cockpit systems customized for the automaker’s vehicles in China.Continued industrialization of the Volkswagen Group program, remaining firmly on track with engineering, supply chain and support infrastructure build-out across Latin America ahead of the expected 2027 launch.

Deepening Innovation-Driven R&D Ecosystem

Completed the acquisition of the Flyme software business on September 30, 2026, expanding capabilities beyond hardware into higher-value software ecosystem services, with Flyme operating as an independent software division.Tencent Cloud’s WorkBuddy AI-powered smart work assistant will be integrated with Flyme AIOS, expanding AI capabilities across the Flyme ecosystem.Signed a non-binding memorandum of understanding with Arm to co-develop AI compute platforms for automotive applications. The partnership builds upon the years-long relationship with Arm China, with whom ECARX co-incubated SiEngine.

Technological Advancements and Product Launches

Shipped approximately 721,000 units during the quarter, with high-end Antora® solutions accounting for 30% of shipments, compared to 25% in the same period last year.Initiated mass production for 21 new vehicle models across 5 brands, 6 of which are designated for markets outside of China, such as Korea.Secured 23 vehicle design wins during the quarter, further strengthening the Company’s commercial pipeline and long-term revenue momentum.

Conference Call and Webcast Details

ECARX will host a webcast of its earnings conference call today, Wednesday, November 4, 2026, at 8:00 a.m. EST. To access the webcast, visit the News and Events section of the ECARX Investor Relations website, or visit the following link – https://edge.media-server.com/mmc/p/e4i8peb6/lan/en

To join the earnings call by telephone, participants must preregister at https://register-conf.media-server.com/register/BI9ffd14a76c2a4f01aa0a3d8d55eed7b0 to receive dial-in information.

A replay of the webcast and presentation materials will be available on the Company’s Investor Relations website under the results and reports section following the event.

About ECARX

ECARX (Nasdaq: ECX), headquartered in London, is a leading global automotive intelligence company. ECARX provides the intelligent brain that powers the next generation of software-defined and AI defined vehicles. The company delivers end-to-end, full-stack solutions spanning advanced system-on-chip hardware, high-performance central computing platforms, intelligent cockpit technology, Advanced Driver Assistance Systems, cloud connectivity and physical AI, alongside bespoke vehicle software and intelligent operating systems.

As automakers transition to software-first and AI-first vehicle architectures, ECARX empowers automakers to streamline integration, reduce systemic complexity and optimize long-term cost efficiency. ECARX’s proven technology is deployed in around 12 million vehicles worldwide, and is currently partnered with 18 global automakers and 28 vehicle brands to shape the future of automotive intelligence.

Founded in 2017 and listed on Nasdaq in 2022, ECARX operates from 15 major international locations across Europe, the Americas and Asia, with a global team of over 1,400 employees.

Forward-Looking Statements

This release contains statements that are forward-looking statements within the meaning of the U.S. Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. These statements are based on management’s beliefs and expectations as well as on assumptions made by and data currently available to management, appear in a number of places throughout this document and include statements regarding, amongst other things, results of operations, financial condition, liquidity, prospects, growth, strategies and the industry in which we operate. The use of words “expects”, “intends”, “anticipates”, “estimates”, “predicts”, “believes”, “should”, “potential”, “may”, “preliminary”, “forecast”, “objective”, “plan”, or “target”, and other similar expressions are intended to identify forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements, including statements regarding our intentions, beliefs or current expectations concerning, among other things, results of operations, financial condition, liquidity, prospects, growth, strategies, future market conditions or economic performance and developments in the capital and credit markets and expected future financial performance, and the markets in which we operate, are not guarantees of future performance and are subject to a number of risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially.

For a discussion of these and other risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from those expressed in any forward-looking statement, see ECARX’s filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. ECARX undertakes no obligation to update or revise forward-looking statements to reflect subsequent events or circumstances, except as required by applicable law.

Non-GAAP Financial Measure

The Company uses adjusted EBITDA (non-GAAP) in evaluating its operating results and for financial and operational decision-making purposes. Adjusted EBITDA is defined as net loss excluding interest income, interest expense, income tax expense, depreciation of property and equipment, amortization of intangible assets, and share-based compensation expenses.

The Company presents this non-GAAP financial measure because it is used by the management to evaluate the Company’s operating performance and formulate business plans. The Company believes that the non-GAAP measure helps identify underlying trends in its business that could otherwise be distorted by the effects of certain expenses that are included in net loss. The Company also believes that the use of the non-GAAP measure facilitates investors’ assessment of its operating performance.

Adjusted EBITDA (non-GAAP) should not be considered in isolation or construed as alternatives to net loss or any other measures of performance or as indicators of the Company’s operating performance. Investors are encouraged to compare the Company’s historical adjusted EBITDA (non-GAAP) to the most directly comparable GAAP measure, net loss. Adjusted EBITDA (non-GAAP) presented here may not be comparable to similarly titled measures presented by other companies. Other companies may calculate similarly titled measures differently, limiting their usefulness as comparative measures to the Company’s data. The Company encourages investors and others to review the financial information in its entirety and not rely on a single financial measure.

For more information on the non-GAAP financial measure, please see the table captioned “Unaudited Reconciliation of GAAP and Non-GAAP Results” set forth at the end of this press release.

 

ECARX Holdings Inc.

Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets

As of

December 31,
2025

As of

September 30,
2026

Millions, except otherwise noted

US$

US$

ASSETS

Current assets

Cash

87.1

42.2

Restricted cash

6.1

11.5

Short-term investments

31.2

47.2

Accounts receivable – third parties, net

14.8

55.8

Accounts receivable – related parties, net

190.0

221.9

Notes receivable

6.0

3.3

Inventories

62.3

244.5

Amounts due from related parties

53.7

24.2

Prepayments and other current assets

36.3

70.3

Total current assets

487.5

720.9

Non-current assets

Long-term investments

61.5

50.8

Property and equipment, net

28.2

41.8

Intangible assets, net

45.6

45.8

Operating lease right-of-use assets

16.8

15.4

Goodwill

16.5

17.2

Other non-current assets – third parties

30.2

46.1

Other non-current assets – related parties

—

9.5

Total non-current assets

198.8

226.6

Total assets

686.3

947.5

LIABILITIES

Current liabilities

Short-term borrowings

310.7

366.7

Accounts payable – third parties

194.2

390.5

Accounts payable – related parties

102.6

106.1

Notes payable

19.3

28.1

Amounts due to related parties

54.6

115.1

Contract liabilities, current – third parties

0.1

0.1

Contract liabilities, current – related parties

7.3

3.1

Operating lease liabilities – current

5.0

5.4

Convertible notes payable-current

38.8

16.7

Accrued expenses and other current liabilities

99.9

100.1

Income tax payable

1.0

0.7

Total current liabilities

833.5

1,132.6

Non-current liabilities

Long-term borrowings

5.6

181.8

Convertible notes payable, non-current

60.3

116.6

Operating lease liabilities, non-current

15.7

14.0

Warrant liabilities, non-current

1.1

0.5

Provisions

17.8

19.7

Other non-current liabilities – third parties

20.7

29.4

Deferred tax liabilities

5.2

4.8

Total non-current liabilities

126.4

366.8

Total liabilities

959.9

1,499.4

Mezzanine equity

Redeemable non-controlling interests

—

15.0

Total mezzanine equity

—

15.0

SHAREHOLDERS’ DEFICIT

Ordinary shares

—

—

Additional paid-in capital

1,018.0

831.6

Treasury shares, at cost

(30.0)

(39.9)

Accumulated deficit

(1,237.1)

(1,321.4)

Accumulated other comprehensive loss

(21.1)

(33.6)

Total deficit attributable to ordinary shareholders

(270.2)

(563.3)

Noncontrolling interests

(3.4)

(3.6)

Total shareholders’ deficit

(273.6)

(566.9)

Liabilities and shareholders’ deficit

686.3

947.5

 

 

 

ECARX Holdings Inc.

Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Loss

Nine Months Ended

September 30

Three Months Ended

September 30

2025

2026

2025

2026

Millions, except share data and per share data, or otherwise noted

US$

US$

US$

US$

Revenue

Sales of goods revenue

433.6

532.9

181.7

222.7

Software license revenue

27.7

2.7

0.9

0.4

Service revenue

82.0

61.9

37.3

17.7

Total revenue

543.3

597.5

219.9

240.8

Cost of goods sold

(380.2)

(477.7)

(153.3)

(213.2)

Cost of software licenses

(1.1)

(1.1)

(0.3)

(0.3)

Cost of services

(48.2)

(28.2)

(18.1)

(10.4)

Total cost of revenue

(429.5)

(507.0)

(171.7)

(223.9)

Gross profit

113.8

90.5

48.2

16.9

Research and development expenses

(116.1)

(88.2)

(31.4)

(27.5)

Selling, general and administrative expenses and others, net

(75.6)

(70.2)

(23.1)

(25.6)

Total operating expenses

(191.7)

(158.4)

(54.5)

(53.1)

Loss from operation

(77.9)

(67.9)

(6.3)

(36.2)

Interest income

3.2

3.4

1.6

0.9

Interest expense

(13.6)

(26.0)

(3.5)

(8.0)

Share of results of equity method investments

0.4

13.7

0.3

(0.5)

Others, net

3.3

(6.7)

(0.6)

(5.2)

Loss before income taxes

(84.6)

(83.5)

(8.5)

(49.0)

Income tax expense

(2.0)

(0.6)

0.1

0.4

Net loss

(86.6)

(84.1)

(8.4)

(48.6)

Net loss (income) attributable to nonredeemable noncontrolling interests

3.1

0.1

(0.5)

(0.2)

Net loss attributable to redeemable noncontrolling interests

—

2.1

—

0.4

Net loss attributable to ECARX Holdings Inc.

(83.5)

(81.9)

(8.9)

(48.4)

Accretion of redeemable noncontrolling interests

—

(2.4)

—

(0.6)

Net loss attributable to ECARX Holdings Inc. ordinary shareholders

(83.5)

(84.3)

(8.9)

(49.0)

Net loss

(86.6)

(84.1)

(8.4)

(48.6)

Other comprehensive loss (income):

Fair value change of available-for-sale debt investment, net of nil income
taxes

—

(1.9)

—

0.9

Foreign currency translation adjustments, net of nil income taxes

(4.9)

(10.7)

0.2

(2.5)

Comprehensive loss

(91.5)

(96.7)

(8.2)

(50.2)

Comprehensive loss (income) attributable to nonredeemable noncontrolling
interests

3.0

0.2

(0.7)

(0.1)

Comprehensive loss attributable to redeemable noncontrolling interests

—

2.1

—

0.4

Accretion of redeemable noncontrolling interests

—

(2.4)

—

(0.6)

Comprehensive loss attributable to ECARX Holdings Inc.

(88.5)

(96.8)

(8.9)

(50.5)

Loss per ordinary share

 – Basic loss  per share, ordinary shares

(0.25)

(0.22)

(0.03)

(0.13)

 – Diluted loss per share, ordinary shares

(0.25)

(0.22)

(0.03)

(0.13)

Weighted average number of ordinary shares used in computing loss per
ordinary share

 – Weighted average number of ordinary shares – Basic

337,824,547

375,154,378

339,033,301

388,748,348

 – Weighted average number of ordinary shares – Diluted 

337,824,547

375,154,378

339,033,301

388,748,348

Unaudited Reconciliation of GAAP and Non-GAAP Results

We use adjusted EBITDA in evaluating our operating results and for financial and operational decision-making purposes. Adjusted EBITDA is defined as net loss excluding interest income, interest expense, income tax expense, depreciation of property and equipment, amortization of intangible assets, and share-based compensation expenses.

Adjusted EBITDA should not be considered in isolation or construed as alternatives to net loss or any other measures of performance or as indicators of our operating performance. Investors are encouraged to compare our historical adjusted EBITDA to the most directly comparable GAAP measure, net loss. Adjusted EBITDA presented here may not be comparable to similarly titled measures presented by other companies. Other companies may calculate similarly titled measures differently, limiting their usefulness as comparative measures to our data. We encourage investors and others to review our financial information in its entirety and not rely on a single financial measure.

Nine Months Ended

September 30

Three Months Ended

September 30

2025

2026

2025

2026

Millions, except otherwise noted

US$

US$

US$

US$

Net Loss

(86.6)

(84.1)

(8.4)

(48.6)

Interest income

(3.2)

(3.4)

(1.6)

(0.9)

Interest expense

13.6

26.0

3.5

8.0

Income tax expense

2.0

0.6

(0.1)

(0.4)

Depreciation of property and equipment

6.3

5.6

2.1

1.5

Amortization of intangible assets

6.6

7.2

2.2

2.0

EBITDA

(61.3)

(48.1)

(2.3)

(38.4)

Share-based compensation expenses

7.9

2.2

1.4

0.7

Adjusted EBITDA

(53.4)

(45.9)

(0.9)

(37.7)

 

 

View original content:https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/ecarx-announces-third-quarter-2026-unaudited-financial-results-302928981.html

SOURCE ECARX Holdings Inc.

Continue Reading

Technology

Criteo Expands Performance CTV Capabilities Across Global Markets

Published

on

By

Expanding Performance CTV through differentiated commerce audiences, flexible activation, and connected measurement

NEW YORK, Nov. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Criteo (NASDAQ: CRTO), the global commerce intelligence platform, today announced the expansion of its Performance Connected TV (CTV) capabilities beyond the U.S. to additional markets. The rollout will begin in Brazil and Mexico by the end of 2026, followed by Canada, the UK, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, Australia, and select additional markets in 2027. As advertisers seek to tie CTV investment to business outcomes, this expansion harnesses Criteo’s commerce audiences, flexible activation, and connected measurement to make CTV a more powerful performance channel.

Criteo forms real-time, deterministic commerce signals from more than $1 trillion in annual transactions, 740 million daily active users (DAUs), and more than 5 billion stock keeping units (SKUs). Its proprietary household graph then links these real shopping behaviors and purchase intent signals to personal connected TVs. Building on 20 years of performance optimization expertise, Criteo’s bidding engine uses this intelligence to optimize bids, helping advertisers reach high-intent shoppers on the largest screen in the home and activate CTV as a performance channel.

Criteo’s clients are already seeing strong results from their Performance CTV campaigns. A global travel platform generated a 61x return on ad spend while delivering a 9% lower cost per acquisition compared to their Display campaign serving to the same audience.

Criteo is also winning budgets in competitive evaluations, driven by the strong performance delivered through its differentiated commerce audiences. Looking ahead, the company continues to invest in its commercial resources and is on track for its CTV business to double in Q4 2026 compared with Q3 2026.

“As advertisers increasingly look to connect the impact of television with their broader digital advertising strategies, CTV represents a significant growth opportunity for Criteo,” said Michael Komasinski, Chief Executive Officer of Criteo. “The early momentum we’re seeing in the U.S. is fueling our global expansion as we bring our Performance CTV offering to a broader advertiser base and look to capture a greater share of this growing market.”

CTV is part of a wider shopper journey that spans social media, the open internet, AI-powered discovery, and retail, and Criteo is uniquely positioned to drive results across those environments. The company’s global expansion into CTV advances its cross-channel strategy, helping advertisers connect with consumers from initial discovery through purchase and beyond. Criteo provides closed-loop measurement capabilities to help advertisers connect CTV ad exposure to corresponding shopper visits, conversions, and sales as consumers move across channels and devices.

Advertiser demand is increasing, with active campaigns now spanning several verticals, including apparel, travel, home and furnishing, consumer electronics, and automotive. Criteo’s opportunity pipeline has doubled over the past three months, and clients are renewing with larger budgets after successful initial campaigns.

To deliver this growing demand, Criteo has broad and diversified access to CTV supply, combining direct relationships with media owners with access through leading supply technology partners, and expects to expand this footprint further over the coming quarters.

Customer perspectives bring the Performance CTV opportunity into focus:

“CTV is becoming an increasingly important part of our broader media strategy, but its real value comes from how it connects with the rest of the customer journey,” said Jared Lee, Vice President of Ecommerce at Franklin Planner. “Criteo’s cross-channel activation capabilities help us reach consumers with tailored ads while they stream TV at home and continue engaging them as they move closer to purchase. That connected approach creates exciting opportunities to drive stronger outcomes across our advertising efforts.”

“We’re always looking for ways to make our advertising investments more effective, and CTV represents a compelling opportunity to reach consumers within this emerging environment,” said Christina Bylin, Chief Marketing Officer at CarParts.com. “With Criteo, we can harness real shopping behaviors and purchase intent to reach more relevant audiences on CTV and then connect our investment to meaningful business outcomes.”

“The holiday season is one of the most important times of year for our business, and we’re always looking for new ways to connect with shoppers as they discover and choose gifts,” said Patrick Ahrendt, Senior Director of Marketing at Wine Country Gift Baskets. “By bringing CTV into our media mix with Criteo, we can reach high-intent audiences in a new environment and turn holiday shopping inspiration into measurable results.”

“Criteo makes sequential campaigns easy to run by automatically linking living-room CTV impressions to personalized follow-up ads across mobile and desktop without complex manual setup,” said Rudy Tan, CTO at TripMasters. “This seamlessly bridges high-impact brand awareness with measurable, mid/lower-funnel conversions in just a few clicks.”

CTV activation is available through demand platform Commerce Growth. To learn more about Criteo’s Performance CTV offerings, visit our website.

About Criteo

Criteo (NASDAQ: CRTO) is the global commerce intelligence platform that drives performance for brands, agencies, retailers, and publishers. Built on proprietary commerce data from more than $1 trillion in annual sales and two decades of AI innovation, Criteo helps companies across the ecosystem make smarter decisions and achieve better outcomes, while delivering more relevant experiences for shoppers. With thousands of clients and deep partnerships across global retail and digital commerce, Criteo provides the technology and insights businesses need to compete and grow. For more information, please visit www.criteo.com.

Contacts

Investor Relations & Corporate Communications
Melanie Dambre, m.dambre@criteo.com 

Public Relations
Amanda Echavarri, a.echavarri@criteo.com

Forward Looking Statements Disclosure

This press release contains certain forward-looking statements within the meaning of the U.S. federal securities laws. Forward-looking statements include statements regarding our financial condition, results of operations, cash flows, plans, objectives, future performance and business, our expectations regarding our market opportunity and future growth prospects, including the expansion and growth of our CTV business, and other statements that are not historical facts and involve risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially.

Factors that might cause or contribute to such differences include, but are not limited to: failure related to our technology and our ability to innovate and respond to changes in technology, including our use and expected use of AI; uncertainty regarding our ability to access a consistent supply of internet display and CTV advertising inventory and expand access to such inventory; investments in new business opportunities and the timing of these investments; our ability to expand and grow our CTV business as anticipated; whether the projected benefits of acquisitions or strategic transactions, including the completed redomiciliation from France to Luxembourg (the “Conversion”) and the proposed transfer of our legal domicile from Luxembourg to the United States via the merger of the Company into a newly incorporated and wholly-owned U.S. subsidiary (the “U.S. Merger”), materialize as expected; uncertainty regarding our international operations and expansion, including related to changes in a specific country’s or region’s political or economic conditions or policies and related uncertainties (such as the imposition and enforceability of tariffs); the impact of competition or client in-housing; uncertainty regarding legislative, regulatory or self-regulatory developments regarding data privacy matters and the impact of efforts by other participants in our industry to comply therewith; our ability to obtain and utilize certain data as a result of consumer concerns regarding data collection and sharing, as well as potential limitations in accessing data from third parties; failure to enhance our brand cost-effectively, recent growth rates, including in our CTV business, not being indicative of future growth; client flexibility to increase or decrease spend; our ability to manage growth, potential fluctuations in operating results, our ability to grow our base of clients, and the financial impact of maximizing Contribution ex-TAC, as well as risks related to future opportunities and plans, including the uncertainty of expected future financial performance and results; changes in general political, economic and competitive conditions and specific market conditions; adverse changes in the advertising industry; changes in applicable laws or accounting practices; failure to obtain the required shareholder vote to adopt the proposals needed to complete the U.S. Merger; failure to satisfy any of the other conditions to the U.S. Merger; the U.S. Merger not being completed; the impact or outcome of any legal proceedings or regulatory actions that may be instituted against us in connection with the Conversion or the U.S. Merger; failure to maintain the listing of our shares on Nasdaq or failure to list our stock on the New York Stock Exchange following the U.S. Merger or maintain our listing thereafter; inability to take advantage of the potential strategic opportunities provided by, and realize the potential benefits of, the Conversion or the U.S. Merger; the disruption of current plans and operations by the Conversion or the U.S. Merger; the disruption to the Company’s relationships, including with employees, landowners, suppliers, lenders, partners, governments and shareholders; the future financial performance of Criteo, including our anticipated growth rate and market opportunity; changes in shareholders’ rights as a result of the Conversion or the U.S. Merger; difficulty in adapting to operating under the laws of Luxembourg or the United States; the delay or abandonment of the U.S. Merger; costs or taxes related to the Conversion or the U.S. Merger; and those risks detailed from time-to-time under the caption “Risk Factors” and elsewhere in the Company’s SEC filings and reports, including the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025, filed with the SEC on February 26, 2026, as amended, and in subsequent Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q and the Registration Statement on Form S-4 filed in connection with the U.S. Merger, as well as future filings and reports by the Company and any filings made in connection with the U.S. Merger. Importantly, at this time, macro-economic conditions including inflation and fluctuating interest rates in the U.S. have impacted and may continue to impact Criteo’s business, financial condition, cash flow and results of operations. Accordingly, a forward-looking statement is neither a prediction nor a guarantee of future events or circumstances and those future events or circumstances may not occur. You should not place undue reliance on the forward-looking statements, which speak only as of the date of this release.

Except as required by law, the Company is under no obligation, and expressly disclaims any obligation, to update or alter any forward-looking statements contained in this release, whether as a result of new information, future events, changes in expectations or otherwise.

View original content to download multimedia:https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/criteo-expands-performance-ctv-capabilities-across-global-markets-302928908.html

SOURCE Criteo

Continue Reading

Technology

Mach Travel Solutions Limited Records Highest-Ever H1 Revenue in FY27 with Strong PAT

Published

on

By

Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 174.7% YoY to ₹204.53 Cr; H1 FY27 Revenue at Record ₹348.86 Cr

PAT Rises 46.9% YoY to ₹9.26 Cr in Q2 FY27; H1 FY27 PAT at ₹15.42 Cr, up 97.2% YoY

NEW DELHI, Nov. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ — Mach Travel Solutions Limited (BSE: MACHLTD), formerly known as Mach Conferences & Events Limited, announced its unaudited consolidated financial results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.

H1 FY27 marked the Company’s highest-ever first-half Revenue from Operations since its incorporation in 2004, reflecting the growing scale of its business and continued expansion across diversified travel verticals.

During Q2 FY27, Mach Travel Solutions continued its transformation from a predominantly MICE-focused organisation into a diversified, technology-enabled integrated travel solutions platform. The Company continued to execute across Corporate Travel, MICE, B2B, Leisure, Inbound and Government & Institutional Projects, while advancing its B2C digital offering. The period also saw progress in corporate travel, institutional credentials and digital platform initiatives, supporting the Company’s strategy to build a broader travel ecosystem.

Consolidated Key Financials (₹ Cr.):

Particulars

Q2 FY27

Q2 FY26

YoY %

Q1 FY27

Q-o-Q %

H1 FY27

H1 FY26

YoY %

Revenue from Operations

204.53

74.46

174.69 %

144.33

41.70 %

348.86

97.08

259.36 %

EBITDA (incl. Other
Income)

14.39

9.67

48.82 %

9.23

55.98 %

23.62

11.34

108.29 %

EBITDA Margin %

7.00 %

12.81 %

6.30 %

6.71 %

11.49 %

PAT

9.26

6.30

46.87 %

6.16

50.15 %

15.42

7.82

97.16 %

PAT Margin %

4.50 %

8.35 %

4.21 %

4.38 %

7.93 %

EPS (in Rs.)

4.40

2.97

2.92

7.32

3.70

Note: EBITDA includes Other Income and is calculated as Profit Before Tax plus Finance Cost and Depreciation. EBITDA and PAT margins
are calculated on Total Income. Growth rates are calculated using unrounded figures.

Financial Performance Review

Revenue from Operations stood at ₹204.53 crore in Q2 FY27 as compared to ₹74.46 crore in Q2 FY26, representing year-on-year growth of 174.7%, and sequential growth of 41.7% over ₹144.33 crore in Q1 FY27. For H1 FY27, Revenue from Operations stood at ₹348.86 crore as compared to ₹97.08 crore in H1 FY26, representing year-on-year growth of 259.4%.EBITDA (including Other Income) stood at ₹14.39 crore in Q2 FY27 as compared to ₹9.67 crore in Q2 FY26, a year-on-year growth of 48.8%, and a sequential growth of 55.98% over ₹9.23 crore in Q1 FY27. EBITDA Margin was 7.00% in Q2 FY27, a sequential improvement of approximately 69 basis points from 6.30% in Q1 FY27. For H1 FY27, EBITDA stood at ₹23.62 crore as compared to ₹11.34 crore in H1 FY26, a growth of 108.3%, with an EBITDA Margin of 6.71% against 11.49%.Profit After Tax (PAT) stood at ₹9.26 crore in Q2 FY27 as compared to ₹6.30 crore in Q2 FY26, representing year-on-year growth of 46.9%, and sequential growth of 50.2% over ₹6.16 crore in Q1 FY27. PAT Margin was 4.50% in Q2 FY27 as compared to 8.35% in Q2 FY26 and 4.21% in Q1 FY27. For H1 FY27, PAT stood at ₹15.42 crore as compared to ₹7.82 crore in H1 FY26, representing year-on-year growth of 97.2%, with a PAT Margin of 4.38% against 7.93%.Gross Merchandise Value (GMV) stood at approximately ₹532.54 crore in Q2 FY27, reflecting the overall scale of travel transactions handled across the Company’s diversified business verticals during the quarter. For H1 FY27, GMV stood at approximately ₹784.54 crore, comprising ₹252 crore in Q1 FY27 and ₹532.54 crore in Q2 FY27. The Company has commenced disclosure of GMV from Q1 FY27 to provide stakeholders with greater visibility into the scale of its underlying business activity.The Company’s performance during Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27 reflects continued execution across its integrated travel solutions platform, with ongoing efforts to scale newer verticals, strengthen technology-enabled offerings and build a more diversified mix of business.

FY27 Revenue Outlook

In view of the Company’s business performance and continued expansion across its diversified travel verticals, Mach Travel Solutions Limited has revised its FY27 revenue target upwards to more than 2.5x its FY26 Revenues.

The revised target reflects management’s expectations for the current financial year, supported by its expanding Corporate Travel business, established MICE operations and opportunities across the Company’s other travel segments.

The Company remains focused on translating business opportunities into sustainable revenue growth while maintaining operational discipline and strengthening its technology-enabled travel ecosystem.

Q2 & H1 FY27 Business & Operational Highlights

During Q2 FY27, the Company continued to build on its transition into an integrated travel solutions platform, with progress across Corporate Travel, MICE, Government & Institutional Projects and its emerging B2C digital offering.

Continued the Company’s strategic evolution from a predominantly MICE-focused organisation into an integrated travel solutions platform spanning Corporate Travel, MICE, B2B, Leisure and Government & Institutional Projects, alongside the development of its B2C Online Travel Agency (OTA) platform.Strengthened its credentials in Government & Institutional Projects after being recognised by the Ministry of Tourism, Government of India, through the National Integrated Database of Hospitality Industry (NIDHI), as an Experienced MICE Tour Operator. The recognition supports participation in government and institutional tenders where such credentials are required.Onboarded more than 140 corporate clients for its Corporate Ticketing services and Self-Booking Tool as of September 30, 2026. Since the launch of the dedicated Corporate Travel vertical in April 2026, the client base has expanded across a broad range of industries, including automotive and engineering, pharmaceuticals, financial services, technology, healthcare, education, FMCG, infrastructure, media and manufacturing. This milestone supports the Company’s focus on building long-term corporate relationships and recurring travel business.Opened Machtravel.com and the Mach Travel mobile application for public beta testing on August 31, 2026. The B2C platform brings together travel services including Flights, Hotels, Holidays, MICE, Cruises and Visa services, and will be further refined using user feedback.Continued to leverage its pan-India operating presence across Noida, New Delhi, Ahmedabad, Mumbai, Kolkata, Bengaluru and Bhubaneswar, alongside its international MICE execution capabilities, to serve corporate, institutional and leisure travel requirements.Maintained its focus on scaling the Company’s newer business verticals, deepening technology integration and identifying cross-selling opportunities across its customer base, while progressing the pipeline across its diversified travel businesses.With the foundations of the Company’s diversified travel platform continuing to take shape, the focus is increasingly shifting towards scaling each business vertical, strengthening client relationships and leveraging technology and cross-selling to support sustainable growth.

Commenting on the performance, Mr. Amit Bhatia, Chairman & Managing Director, Mach Travel Solutions Limited, said:

“H1 FY27 marks an important milestone for Mach Travel Solutions Limited, as we have achieved our highest-ever first-half Revenue from Operations of ₹348.86 crore since the Company’s inception in 2004, surpassing our entire FY26 revenue. Our Q2 FY27 revenue and PAT stood at ₹204.53 crore and ₹9.26 crore, respectively, while H1 FY27 revenue and PAT stood at ₹348.86 crore and ₹15.42 crore, respectively.

Over the years, we have strategically transformed Mach from a predominantly MICE-focused organisation into an integrated, technology-enabled travel solutions company. Our approach has been to build multiple complementary business verticals, strengthen our leadership capabilities and leverage technology to create a scalable business model.

The rapid expansion of our Corporate Travel business, alongside our established MICE operations, growing institutional presence and investments in digital platforms, reinforces our confidence in the direction we have chosen.

In light of our performance and the opportunities ahead, we have revised our FY27 revenue target upwards to more than 2.5x our FY26 revenue. This reflects our confidence in the Company’s growth potential and the progress of our diversification strategy.

Our ambition is not merely to grow revenue, but to build a strong, sustainable and future-ready travel solutions company with multiple growth engines. We remain committed to disciplined execution, long-term relationships and creating enduring value for our shareholders.”

About Mach Travel Solutions Limited

Mach Travel Solutions Limited (formerly Mach Conferences & Events Ltd.) is a publicly listed technology-enabled travel solutions company listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE: MACHLTD). Incorporated in 2004, the Company provides technology-enabled end-to-end travel solutions across Corporate Travel, MICE, B2B, Leisure, Inbound Travel and Government & Institutional Projects.

The Company has a strong pan-India presence with offices in Noida, New Delhi, Kolkata, Mumbai, Bengaluru, Bhubaneswar and Ahmedabad, and is accredited by and associated with leading national and international travel associations, including IATA, GBTA, PATA, IATO, ADTOI, OTOAI, SKÅL International, JATA, ICPB, EGAC and NIMA.

For more information, please visit https://www.machtravelsolutions.com.

The Company is also developing its B2C Online Travel Agency platform, Machtravel.com, as part of its strategy to build a comprehensive travel ecosystem.

Mach Travel Solutions Ltd.
Mrs. Swati Aggarwal
Company Secretary & Compliance Officer
Email:
compliance@machtravel.com 
Website:
machtravelsolutions.com 

Adfactors PR Pvt. Ltd.
Mrs. Disha Mody / Mr. Vaibhav Gupta / Ms. Kareena Jain
Investor Relations
Email:
disha.mody@adfactorspr.com 
vaibhav.gupta@adfactorspr.com 
kareena.jain@adfactorspr.com 
Website:
www.adfactorspr.com

Safe Harbour

This release contains statements that contain “forward looking statements” including, but without limitation, statements relating to the implementation of strategic initiatives, and other statements relating to Mach Travel’s future business developments and economic performance. While these forward-looking statements indicate our assessment and future expectations concerning the development of our business, several risks, uncertainties and other unknown factors could cause actual developments and results to differ materially from our expectations. These factors include, but are not limited to, general market, macro-economic, governmental and regulatory trends, movements in currency exchange and interest rates, competitive pressures, technological developments, changes in the financial conditions of third parties dealing with us, legislative developments, and other key factors that could affect our business and financial performance. Mach Travel Solutions undertakes no obligation to publicly revise any forward-looking statements to reflect future / likely events or circumstances.

 

View original content to download multimedia:https://www.prnewswire.com/in/news-releases/mach-travel-solutions-limited-records-highest-ever-h1-revenue-in-fy27-with-strong-pat-302929214.html

Continue Reading

Trending